new exhibitions of contemporary art
May/June 2021

London

A.P.T. GALLERY
Harold Wharf, 6 Creekside, SE8 4SA
020 8694 8344
www.aptstudios.org
aptlondon@btconnect.com

Thur-Sun 12-5 (gallery reopens 20 May)

Deptford / Deptford Bridge

18/3 - 6/6/2021
ONLINE | VIRTUALLY THERE
6 A.P.T artists take the challenge to create a virtual gallery. Across 12 weeks, 6 virtual exhibitions will take place, each for 2 weeks.

20/5 - 30/5/2021
SEBASTIAN THOMAS & ISABEL WILKINSON
: THE NECKER


ALEX VARDAXOGLOU
Holland Park, W14
020 3097 1865 / 07540 053 033
www.vardaxoglou.com
info@vardaxoglou.com

By appointment only. Check website for information.

14 November 2020 - 14 June 2021
PATRICK CAULFIELD

Paintings and work on paper by celebrated British artist Patrick Caulfield

31 March - 12 May 2021
PRESENTATIONS: RICHARD SMITH


ALICE BLACK GALLERY
81a Endell Street, Covent Garden, WC2H 9DX
020 7734 7019
www.aliceblackart.com
info@aliceblackart.com

Open by appt.

Covent Garden / Tottenham Court Rd

12/4 - 7/6/2021
HAWKS IN HER HAIR
Group show.


ALISON JACQUES GALLERY
16-18 Berners Street, W1T 3LN
020 7631 4720
www.alisonjacquesgallery.com
info@alisonjacquesgallery.com

By appointment only and online

Oxford Circus / Tottenham Ct Rd

30/4 - 29/5/2021
CAROL RHODES
Including landmark paintings and rarely-shown drawings dating between 1995 and 2016. In partnership with the Carol Rhodes Estate.

4/6 - 10/7/2021
SHEILA HICKS


ALMINE RECH
Grosvenor Hill, Broadbent House, W1K 3JH
020 7287 3644
www.alminerech.com
contact.london@alminerech.com

By appt. Tue-Sat 10-6

Bond Street / Green Park

15/4 - 22/5/2021
SAM MCKINNISS : COUNTRY WESTERN
New paintings by American artist Sam McKinniss.

3/6 - 24/7/2021
LARRY POONS


AMANDA WILKINSON
1st floor, 18 Brewer Street, (entrance on Green's Court), W1F 0SH
020 3355 2416
www.amandawilkinsongallery.com
info@amandawilkinsongallery.com

Wed-Sat 12-6 by appointment only

Piccadilly Circus / Tottenham Ct Rd

21/4 - 29/5/2021
RICHARD PORTER
NIGHT GLYPH
In his first solo exhibition, Night Glyph, multidisciplinary artist Richard Porter presents a body of work comprising oil painting and sculpture.

4/6 - 30/7/2021
DEREK JARMAN


ANNELY JUDA FINE ART
4th Floor, 23 Dering St, W1S 1AW
020 7629 7578
www.annelyjudafineart.co.uk
ajfa@annelyjudafineart.co.uk

By appt. Mon-Fri 10-5

Bond Street / Oxford Circus

11/5 - 31/7/2021
PRUNELLA CLOUGH & ALAN REYNOLDS


ANNKA KULTYS GALLERY
472 Hackney Road, Unit 9, (entrance from the courtyard), E2 9EQ
07455 561 887
www.annkakultys.com
office@annkakultys.com

Thur-Sat 12-6; advance booking recommended

Bethnal Green

22/4 - 22/5/2021
GRETCHEN ANDREW :
OTHER FORMS OF TRAVEL
The Los Angeles-born artist's first exhibition with the gallery.

10/6 - 10/7/2021
CHRIS DRANGE


THE APPROACH
1st Floor, 47 Approach Rd, E2 9LY
020 8983 3878
www.theapproach.co.uk
info@theapproach.co.uk

Wed-Sat 12-6 (gallery reopening 14 April)

Bethnal Green

30/3 - 2/5/2021
MAGALI REUS : STEM SYSTEM

14/4 - 1/5/2021
SANDRA MUJINGA :
SPECTRAL KEEPERS
For her forthcoming show, Mujinga will illuminate the exhibition space with intense green lighting, immersing the viewer into an environment that feels part-nightclub, part-dimension travel dystopia.

7/5 - 19/6/2021
HANA MILETIć :
PATTERNS OF THRIFT
For 'Patterns of Thrift', Hana Miletić will produce new works from her ongoing series 'Materials'.

7/5 - 19/6/2021
TOM ALLEN
THE PROMISE
For his debut presentation in The Annexe, and his first solo exhibition in London, Tom Allen will show new works from his ongoing series of flower paintings.


ARCADE
87 Lever Street, EC1V 3RA
02076 832 999
www.thisisarcade.art
info@thisisarcade.art

Wed-Sat 12-6 & by appt

Old Street

May+June 2021
PROGRAMME TBA


AREBYTE GALLERY
Java House, 7 Botanic Square, London City Island, E14 0LG

www.arebyte.com
hello@arebyte.com

Mon-Sun 1-6. Please book your visit online.

Canning Town / East India DLR

17/5 - 30/5/2021
ALAN WARBURTON :
RGBFAQ

11/6 - 10/7/2021
KATE FRANCES LINGARD :
TENDER SPOTS IN HARD CODE...
with Rebecca Gill, Leo Robinson, Benjamin Hall and Seren Metcalfe, illustrations by Emelia Kerr Beale and essay by Colm Guo-Lin Peare.


DANIELLE ARNAUD
123 Kennington Rd, SE11 6SF
020 7735 8292
www.daniellearnaud.com
danielle@daniellearnaud.com

Thur-Sat 2-6 & by appt. Gallery closed 20 Dec to 6 Jan.

Lambeth North / 3, 59, 159, 360

23/4 - 29/5/2021
KATHARINE FRY : PLEASE CALL ME HOME


ART ON THE UNDERGROUND
London Underground, All stations London
020 3054 8525
www.art.tfl.gov.uk
art@tube.tfl.gov.uk

Daily according to station hours

All Stations

through Nov 2021
LUCY MCKENZIE : PLEASURE’S
INACCURACIES (SUDBURY TOWN STATION)

2020-2021
PHYLLIDA BARLOW :
HELTER SKELTER
Pocket Tube Map (free to pick-up at any TFL station)

2020-2021
HEATHER PHILLIPSON : VOLTA
Audio collage (download online)

2021
2021 PROGRAMME: HELEN CAMMOCK
Details to be announced.


ART SPACE GALLERY - MICHAEL RICHARDSON CONTEMPORARY ART
84 St. Peter's St, N1 8JS
020 7359 7002
www.artspacegallery.co.uk
mail@artspacegallery.co.uk

Gallery temporarily closed; staff working remotely. See website for updates.

Angel / 4, 19, 30, 38, 43, 73, 341

May+June 2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


ARUP
8 Fitzroy St, W1T 4BJ
020 7636 1531
www.arup.com/phase2exhibitions
phase2@arup.com

Galleries temporarily closed - see website for online programming

Kings Cross / Warren St/Goodge St/Tottenham Ct Rd

ongoing
ONLINE | WORKS FROM THE ARUP
COLLECTION
We look forward to welcoming you back to the Gallery as soon as possible. Please keep in touch with Arup Phase2 on social.


AUSTIN / DESMOND FINE ART
Pied Bull Yd, 68/69 Gt. Russell St, WC1B 3BN
020 7242 4443
www.austindesmond.com
gallery@austindesmond.com

Mon-Fri 10.30-7; Sat 11-4

Holborn / Tottenham Ct Rd

May+June 2021
PROGRAMME TBA


AUSTRIAN CULTURAL FORUM
28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300
www.acflondon.org
office@acflondon.org

Mon-Fri 9am-5pm

Knightsbridge / 9, 10, 52, C1

15/2 - 31/8/2021
ONLINE | WOLF SUSCHITZKY
PHOTOGRAPHY PRIZE 2020

20/5 - 30/6/2021
FOR THE CHILD
Exhibition from Vienna's FÜR DAS KIND Museum. The photos capture objects and memories belonging to children who were rescued in 1938 with the Kindertransport.


AVIVSON
49 Highgate High Street, Highgate, N6 5JX
020 8342 9553 / 07852 558 944
www.avivsongallery.com
avivson@gmail.com

Wed, Fri & Sat 12-6; Thur 12-8 & by appt

Highgate

1/5 - 18/5/2021
PIERRE NERET (NPIER) :
INTERIORA


BARBICAN ART GALLERY AND THE CURVE
Barbican Centre, EC2Y 8DS
020 7638 8891
www.barbican.org.uk/artgallery
art@barbican.org.uk

Barbican reopens to the public on Monday 17 May.

Moorgate / Barbican

17/5 - 22/8/2021
JEAN DUBUFFET :
BRUTAL BEUTY

17/5 - 23/12/2021
HOW WE LIVE NOW: REIMAGINING SPACES
WITH MATRIX FEMINIST DESIGN CO-OP
(Level G)

17/6 - 29/8/2021
CLAUDIA ANDUJAR :
THE YANOMAMI STRUGGLE
(The Curve)


BARTHA CONTEMPORARY
Gallery relocating, See website for updates .
020 7985 0015
www.barthacontemporary.com
info@barthacontemporary.com

Viewings by appointment

Re-opening in a new location Spring 2021
ONLINE SHOWCASES AND
VIEWINGS BY APPOINTMENT


BASTIAN
8 Davies Street, W1K 3DW
020 3940 5009
www.bastian-gallery.com
london@bastian-gallery.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Green Park / Bond Street

18/1 - 8/5/2021
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG : METAL, INK &
DYE: LATE WORKS FROM CAPTIVA ISLAND
Metal, Ink & Dye: Late Works from Captiva Island, will be BASTIAN’s first London exhibition of works by Robert Rauschenberg (1928-2008).


BEACONSFIELD
22 Newport St, Vauxhall, SE11 6AY
020 7582 6465
www.beaconsfield.ltd.uk
admin@beaconsfield.ltd.uk

check website for reduced opening hours

Vauxhall, Kennington, Lambeth North / Bus 360, 77, 344

9/7/2020 - 30/6/2021
B_T1 FREEDOM OF THE MIND
SIMON TYSZKO & A.D. CRAWFORTH
Simon Tyszko & A.D. Crawforth cast a surveilling eye from beyond the physical space

9/7/2020 - 30/6/2021
BEACON_TRANSITIONS
(B_T)
BEACON_TRANSITIONS (B_T) is an online series in response to the uncertain future of exhibition culture.

29/1 - 30/6/2021
B_T2 SOMETIMES I DREAM :
MONIKA OECHSLER

18/2 - 30/6/2021
B_T3 1:1 EXCHANGE W/ANDREW HART :
ANDREW PIERRE HART

23/3 - 30/6/2021
B_T5 PAST PRESENT :
IOANA MARINESCU

26/3 - 30/6/2021
B_T4 SINK :
SHAHIN ENTEZAMI AKA TEGH


BEAUX ARTS
48 Maddox St, W1S 1AY
020 7493 1155
www.beauxartslondon.uk
info@beauxartslondon.uk

Mon-Fri 11-5 & open by appointment

Oxford Circus / Bond Street

28/4 - 28/5/2021
KENDRA HASTE


BEERS LONDON
51 Little Britain, EC1A 7BH
020 7502 9078
www.beerslondon.com
info@beerslondon.com

Tue-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5 & by appt, and online

Barbican

17/4 - 22/5/2021
ADÉBAYO BOLAJI :
THE POWER & THE PAUSE
For his first solo with the gallery, Bolaji presents a series of brand-new works

29/5 - 3/7/2021
JONNI CHEATWOOD: LIVE! FROM THERAPY
First solo exhibition with BEERS London


BELMACZ
45 Davies St, W1K 4LX
020 7629 7863
www.belmacz.com
gallery@belmacz.com

Open by appt Mon-Fri 10-6

Bond Street / Green Park

8/10/2020 - 26/5/2021
COCO CRAMPTON : DOMESTIC WEARS

16/6 - 3/9/2021
I DIALOGUE, KINCH


BEN BROWN FINE ARTS
12 Brook's Mews, W1K 4DG
020 7734 8888
www.benbrownfinearts.com
info@benbrownfinearts.com

Open by appt Mon-Fri 11-6. Book a viewing via our website.

Bond Street / Green Park

May+June 2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


BETTS PROJECT
100 Central Street, EC1V 8AJ
020 7250 1512
www.bettsproject.com
marie@bettsproject.com

Wed-Fri 12-6, Sat 12-5 or by appt

Old Street / Barbican / Farringdon

14/4 - 1/5/2021
ZOE ZENGHELIS :
DO YOU REMEMBER HOW PERFECT EVERYTH
First retrospective exhibition of the works of Zoe Zenghelis. She started her painting career as a founding member of OMA (Office for Metropolitan Architecture)


BLUE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL | BLUE PROJECTS
9 Chance Street, E2 7JB
020 7739 9733
www.bluemountain.school/blue-projects

Open by appt Wed-Sat 11-5

Shoreditch High St

21/4 - 2/5/2021
DANIELLA MOONEY:
PAINTINGS


BLYTH GALLERY
Level 5 Sherfield Building, Imperial College,Exhibition Rd, SW7 2AZ
020 7594 9354
www.imperial.ac.uk/music-and-arts/visual-arts/blyth-gallery
gallery@imperial.ac.uk

Galleries temporarily closed

Gloucester Rd / South Kensington

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


BOBINSKA BROWNLEE NEW RIVER
Canonbury, Islington, N1
07866063663
https://www.bbnrgallery.com
info@bbnrgallery.com

By appointment

Angel/Highbury & Islington

22/4 - 23/5/2021
UPLANDS: UTOPIA I.O.U. :
LOUISE ASHCROFT
New animation work plus limited edition objects. Trash Cameo walkshop 5 May 6.30pm

17/6 - 31/8/2021
INCOMERS : WORKS FROM THE NORTH
DEVON ARTIST RESIDENCY
Photography,painting,video,drawing,sound, printmaking by eight artists


BRUN FINE ART
38 Old Bond Street, W1S 4QW
020 7493 0195
www.brunfineart.com
info@brunfineart.com

Open by appt.

Green Park

1/5 - 1/9/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


CAMBERWELL SPACE
45-65 Peckham Road, SE5 8UF
020 7514 6302
www.arts.ac.uk/camberwell/about/camberwell-space/
camberwellspace@camberwell.arts.ac.uk

See website for details

Oval + bus 36/436 / Peckham Rye

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


CAMDEN ARTS CENTRE
Arkwright Road, NW3 6DG
020 7472 5500
www.camdenartscentre.org
info@camdenartscentre.org

Galleries reopening 24 September

Finchley Rd / F'ley Rd and Frognal

7/5 - 13/5/2021
IN THE MEANTIME...

21/5 - 11/7/2021
STEFFI KLENZ:
TENSED MUSCLES

21/5 - 29/8/2021
WALTER PRICE:
PEARL LINES

21/5 - 29/8/2021
OLGA BALEMA:
COMPUTER


CAMPOLI PRESTI
223 Cambridge Heath Road, E2 0EL
020 7739 4632
www.campolipresti.com
info@campolipresti.com

Gallery reopening Autumn 2020

Bethnal Green

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


CANADA GALLERY
Canada House, Trafalgar Square, (Pall Mall entrance), SW1 5BJ
020 7004 6000
www.canadainternational.gc.ca/
gallerycanadagalerie@international.gc.ca

Galleries temporarily closed - see website for online programming

Charing Cross

15/1/2021 - 14/1/2022
SHIMMERING HORIZONS
Shimmering Horizons showcases the work of five Canadian artists who, through a range of media including basketry, video, painting, and digital collage, offer visions of the future that prioritize continuity, adaptation, and resilience.


CANARY WHARF
Lobby, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, E14 5AB
020 7418 2257
publicart@canarywharf.com

Open daily

Canary Wharf

1/5 - 19/6/2021
CROSSORELLE ROOF GARDEN

1/5 - 30/9/2021
LOOKING UP:
HELAINE BLUMENFELD AT CANARY WHARF

21/6 - 21/8/2021
SUMMER LIGHTS FESTIVAL


CARL KOSTYáL
12a Savile Row, W1S 3PQ
07971 924 322
www.kostyal.com
yasmin@kostyal.com

By appt. Mon-Fri 9-5

Green Park / Piccadilly Circus

8/4 - 10/5/2021
ANA BENAROYA: THE PASSENGER
Curated by Morgan Aguiar-Lucander.


CECILIA BRUNSON PROJECTS
Royal Oak Yard (end of yard), Bermondsey St, SE1 3GD
020 7407 4971
www.ceciliabrunsonprojects.com
assistant@ceciliabrunsonprojects.com

By appt. only

Borough / London Bridge

12/2 - 28/5/2021
KARIM LAMBRECHT:
WINTER

26/2 - 28/5/2021
MIRA SCHENDEL:
SIX DRAWINGS - MONOTIPIAS, TOQUINHO

4/6 - 15/7/2021
PAZ ERRÁZURIZ

4/6 - 15/7/2021
CLAUDIA FONTES


CELL PROJECT SPACE
258 Cambridge Heath Rd, E2 9DA
020 8981 6336
www.cellprojects.org
info@cellprojects.org

Gallery is open by appointment only alongside an online programme from June- Dec

Bethnal Green / 26,48,55,106,307

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


CHARLIE SMITH LONDON
2nd Floor, 336 Old St, EC1V 9DR
020 7739 4055
www.charliesmithlondon.com
direct@charliesmithlondon.com

Wed-Sat 11am-6pm, by appt. Gallery closed 20 Dec - 5 Jan

Old Street / 55, 243

7/5 - 17/5/2021
EMMA BENNNET:
ALL AFLAME


CHELSEA SPACE
Chelsea College of Arts, 16 John Islip St, SW1P 4JU
020 7514 6983
www.chelseaspace.org
info@chelseaspace.org

Gallery temporarily closed; staff working remotely. See website for updates.

Pimlico / Bus 87, 88, 36, 436

12/5 - 30/7/2021
CHELSEA SPACE WINDOW COMMISSION:
ANNA BARHAM
This new work comprises text and objects that flow across internal and external aspects of Chelsea Space's architecture.


CHISENHALE GALLERY
64 Chisenhale Rd, E3 5QZ
020 8981 4518
www.chisenhale.org.uk
mail@chisenhale.org.uk

Thursday - Sunday, 12 - 6pm

Mile End / Bethnal Green

22/5 - 18/7/2021
YU JI : WASTED MIND
Chisenhale Gallery presents 'Wasted Mud', the first solo exhibition in a UK institution by Shanghai-based artist Yu Ji.


CLAAS REISS
96 Robert Street, NW1 3QP
07769 566 922
www.claasreiss.com
info@claasreiss.com

Wed-Sat 11-6 and by appointment (inc. Sun).

Great Portland St, Euston,Regent's Park / 18, 24, 27, 29, 30, 88, 134, 205

17/4 - 15/5/2021
JULE KORNEFFEL: 'ALL THAT KALE'
'All that kale' by Jule Korneffel

24/4 - 6/6/2021
SARA ROSSI: 'FLORILEGIUM'
PROJEKTRAUM LONDON: 'Florilegium' by Sara Rossi

19/5 - 19/6/2021
JAMES COLLINS: 'PENUMBRA'
'Penumbra' by James Collins

12/6 - 24/7/2021
LUCA LONGHI
PROJEKTRAUM LONDON

23/6 - 24/7/2021
TENKI HIRAMATSU
Tenki Hiramatsu


COLEMAN PROJECT SPACE
94 Webster Road, Bermondsey, SE16 4DF
07930 377 734
www.colemanprojects.org.uk
info@colemanprojects.org.uk

Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 12-6 pm & appts.

Bermondsey / 47, 188, 381, C10

21/5 - 13/6/2021
GHOST WEIGHT EXPERIENCE :
ANDREA G ARTZ
An immersive gallery installation and interactive virtual-reality (VR) experience

18/6 - 18/7/2021
JOHN CHILVER :
THE SCENE OF INSTRUCTION
‘The Scene of Instruction’, a solo exhibition of new paintings, banners and a video by John Chilver.


PILAR CORRIAS
54 Eastcastle St, W1W 8EF
020 7323 7000
www.pilarcorrias.com
info@pilarcorrias.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-6 by appt. Masks requests and limit of 4 people at a time.

Oxford Circus

28/1 - 15/5/2021
SABINE MORITZ : MERCY

12/4 - 12/5/2021
ONLINE | KEN OKIISHI : REVISITING:
BEING AND/OR TIME (2013-2016)


CORVI-MORA
1a Kempsford Rd, (off Wincott St.), SE11 4NU
020 7840 9111
www.corvi-mora.com
info@corvi-mora.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Lambeth North / Kennington

14/4 - 5/6/2021
COLTER JACOBSEN :
FATHOM


CRISTEA ROBERTS GALLERY
43 Pall Mall, SW1Y 5JG
020 7439 1866
www.cristearoberts.com
info@cristearoberts.com

Open by appt, Tue - Fri 11-4, Sat 11-2

Green Park / Piccadilly Circus

13/3 - 15/5/2021
GEORG BASELITZ

13/4 - 15/5/2021
MARIE HARNETT

21/5 - 19/6/2021
CLARE WOODS :
THE GREAT UNKNOWN

21/5 - 19/6/2021
JUST WHAT IS IT...? :
KEATES, LEDERER, SCHWEGER, SHINDLER


CUBITT GALLERY
8 Angel Mews, Islington, N1 9HH
0207 278 8226
www.cubittartists.org.uk
info@cubittartists.org.uk

Gallery temporarily closed; staff working remotely. See website for updates.

Angel

29/7/2020 - 30/7/2030
LANGUID HANDS X INSTITUTE OF
ANYTHING

20/5 - 11/7/2021
AJAMU: ARCHIVAL SENSORIA


CYNTHIA CORBETT GALLERY
Nomadic Pop-up Gallery, .
020 8947 6782 / 07939 085 076
www.thecynthiacorbettgallery.com
info@thecynthiacorbettgallery.com

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


THE DAIWA ANGLO-JAPANESE FOUNDATION
Daiwa Foundation Japan House, 13/14 Cornwall Terrace, NW1 4QP
020 7486 4348
www.dajf.org.uk
exhibitions@dajf.org.uk

Mon-Fri 9.30-5 excl. bank holidays

Baker Street

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


DELLASPOSA GALLERY
2A Bathurst Street, W2 2SD
020 3286 1017
www.dellasposa.com
info@dellasposa.com

Tue-Sat 10-6, Sun by appt.

Lancaster Gate / Paddington

10/3 - 12/6/2021
MISHA MILANO:
THE SHAPE OF COLOUR


DOMOBAAL
3 John Street, WC1N 2ES
+44 (0)7801 703 871
www.domobaal.com
mail@domobaal.com

thursday/friday/saturday 12-6pm and also by appointment

Holborn / Chancery Lane

3/12/2020 - 6/6/2021
LOTHAR GÖTZ :
SALVATION
Domo Baal is proud to present Lothar Götz's fourth solo exhibition in the gallery: SALVATION.

31/3 - 6/6/2021
KRISTAPS ANCāNS :
HAVE WE ALL LEARNED HOW TO BE HUMAN

1/5 - 1/7/2021
NICKY HIRST:
THE ELECTORATE DATES TBC


DRAWING ROOM
1-27 Rodney Place, Elephant and Castle, SE17 1PP
020 7708 2554
www.drawingroom.org.uk
mail@drawingroom.org.uk

Wednesday - Sunday 12-6pm

Elephant & Castle

1/3 - 9/5/2021
VANESSA BAIRD:
IF EVER THERE WERE AN END TO A STOR

21/5 - 5/7/2021
DRAWING BIENNIAL 2021


ENGLAND & CO
See website for details, W11 2RH
020 7361 1694
www.englandgallery.com
info@englandgallery.com

By appt only

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


FIUMANO CLASE
Unit 12, 1st Floor, 21 Wren Street, WC1X 0HF
07974 092 993 / 07789 680 388
www.fiumanoclase.com
info@fiumanoclase.com

Wed-Fri 12- 6pm, Sat 12 - 4pm. Please contact the gallery to book your visit.

King's Cross / Russell Sq / Chancery Lane

21/4 - 22/5/2021
ANIKÓ KUIKKA : SUN AIKAS KOITTAA
/ YOUR DAWN WILL COME
A solo exhibition of work Royal Academy Graduate Anikó Kuikka


FLOWERS, CORK STREET
21 Cork St, W1S 3LZ
020 7439 7766
www.flowersgallery.com
info@flowersgallery.com

Wed-Sat, 11am-5pm

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

14/4 - 22/5/2021
BERNARD COHEN: INTERIORS
An exhibition of recent works by one of Britain’s most significant abstract painters.


FLOWERS, KINGSLAND ROAD
82 Kingsland Rd, E2 8DP
020 7920 7777
www.flowersgallery.com
info@flowersgallery.com

Viewings by appt

Hoxton / Old Street / 48,55,243,242,149,67

May+June 2021
PRIVATE VIEWINGS BY APPOINTMENT


FOLD
158 New Cavendish Street, W1W 6YW
020 7436 8050
www.foldgallery.com
info@foldgallery.com

Wed-Sat 12-6 & by appt

Goodge Street / Oxford Circus

15/4 - 6/6/2021
CLINAMEN : LYDIA GIFFORD,
GILLIAN LOWNDES, MARTE JOHNSLIEN
FOLD is pleased to present Clinamen a three-person show consisting of paintings, objects and ceramics that explore ideas of materiality and abstraction.


FREUD MUSEUM LONDON
20 Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5SX
020 7435 2002
www.freud.org.uk
info@freud.org.uk

Wed, Sat & Sun 10.30am-5pm

Finchley Rd / F'ley Rd & Frognal

19/5 - 12/9/2021
1920/2020:
FREUD AND PANDEMIC


STEPHEN FRIEDMAN GALLERY
11 & 25-28 Old Burlington St, W1S 3AN
020 7494 1434
www.stephenfriedman.com
info@stephenfriedman.com

Closed.

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

13/4 - 15/5/2021
LUIZ ZERBINI :
FIRE

13/4 - 15/5/2021
THREADBARE
Works by Jonathan Baldock, Huguette Caland, Jeffrey Gibson and Tau Lewis

13/5 - 28/5/2021
STEPHEN FRIEDMAN GALLERY AT
THE LONDON HOUSE OF MODERNITY

4/6 - 10/7/2021
MARINA ADAMS : WORKS ON PAPER
(2016–2021)

4/6 - 31/7/2021
YINKA SHONIBARE CBE :
AFRICAN SPIRITS OF MODERNISM

4/6 - 31/7/2021
LEILAH BABIRYE


FRITH STREET GALLERY
17-18 Golden Square, W1F 9JJ
020 7494 1550
www.frithstreetgallery.com
info@frithstreetgallery.com

Tue-Sat 11-5; masks must be worn

Piccadilly Circus / Oxford Circus

3/12/2020 - 8/5/2021
CONTEMPORARY EXCAVATIONS
Frith Street Gallery is delighted to present an exhibition of works by Gauri Gill, James Nelson, Daniel Silver and Rajesh Vangad, curated by Sandhini Poddar.

21/5 - 1/7/2021
JAKI IRVINE:
ACK RO'


GAGOSIAN GALLERY
6-24 Britannia St, WC1X 9JD
020 7841 9960
www.gagosian.com
london@gagosian.com

Tues-Sat 10-6 by appt (Limited entry, masks will be provided)

Kings Cross

opening 12 April
DAMIEN HIRST :
FACT PAINTINGS AND FACT SCULPTURES


GAGOSIAN GALLERY
17-19 Davies St, W1K 3DE
020 7493 3020
www.gagosian.com
london@gagosian.com

Tue-Sat 10-6 by appointment. (limited entry, masks will be provided)

Green Park / Bond Street

22/2 - 1/5/2021
SPENCER SWEENEY : QUEUE


GAGOSIAN GALLERY
20 Grosvenor Hill, W1K 3QD
020 7495 1500
www.gagosian.com
london@gagosian.com

Tue–Sat 10–6, by appointment

Bond Street / Green Park

12/4 - 6/6/2021
RACHEL WHITEREAD :
INTERNAL OBJECTS
Gagosian is pleased to present Internal Objects, an exhibition of new work by Rachel Whiteread.


THE GALLERY OF EVERYTHING
4 Chiltern Street, W1
020 7486 8908
www.gallevery.com
ge@gallevery.com

Wed-Sat 11-6.30, Sun 2-6

Bond Street / Baker Street

May+June 2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


GASWORKS
155 Vauxhall St, SE11 5RH
020 7582 5202
www.gasworks.org.uk
info@gasworks.org.uk

Weds-Sun, 12-6pm

Vauxhall / Oval

19/5 - 4/7/2021
MERCEDES AZPILICUETA :
BONDAGE OF PASSIONS
Mercedes Azpilicueta's exhibition at Gasworks presents newly-commissioned Jacquard tapestries alongside a new body of sculptures, costumes and props.


GAZELLI ART HOUSE
39 Dover St, W1S 4NN
020 7491 8816
www.gazelliarthouse.com
info@gazelliarthouse.com

Mon–Fri 10-6, Sat 11-7 (max 3 visitors at any time)

Green Park / Bond Street

Permanent
KALLIOPI LEMOS
Giant steel wire sculpture The Plait by Kalliopi Lemos unveiled on sculpture terrace Rotterdam. A homage to
women’s strength.

15/4 - 22/5/2021
AIDAN SALAKHOVA


GERALD MOORE GALLERY
Mottingham Lane, SE9 4RW
020 8857 0448
www.geraldmooregallery.org
info@geraldmooregallery.org

Gallery open Saturday 10am-4pm or by appointment

Mottingham / Grove Park

from April 2021
FOR SPRING 2021 PROGRAMME
CHECK WEBSITE FOR FUTURE DETAILS
Programme to be confirmed in April.

20/5 - 10/7/2021
NATHAN ANTHONY :
MUSCLED MEMORY
An exhibition of prints and sculpture by artist in residence Nathan Anthony.


GOLDSMITHS CENTRE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART
St James’, New Cross, SE14 6AD
020 8228 5969
www.goldsmithscca.art
goldsmithscca@gold.ac.uk

Wed-Sun 11-6 (limited entry, booking required)

New Cross Gate / New Cross

21/5 - 4/7/2021
KOBBY ADI: PENDING UPENDING

21/5 - 1/8/2021
MOHAMED BOUROUISSA:
HARA!!!!!!HAAARAAAAA!!!!!HHAAA!!!
New and existing works across photography, sound, installation and moving image made since 2003.


GREENGRASSI
1a Kempsford Rd, off Wincott St, SE11 4NU
020 7840 9101
www.greengrassi.com
info@greengrassi.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Kennington

14/4 - 5/6/2021
JENNIFER STEINKAMP, STEFANO ARIENTI
& FELIX DE CLERCQ

8/6 - 31/7/2021
ROE ETHRIDGE


HALES GALLERY
The Tea Building, 7 Bethnal Green Rd, E1 6LA
020 7033 1938
www.halesgallery.com
info@halesgallery.com

Thursday - Saturday, 11am-6pm or by appointment.

Liverpool St / Shoreditch High St

6/5 - 12/6/2021
MARY WEBB :
EXTENDED SQUARE


HAMILTONS GALLERY
13 Carlos Place, W1K 2EU
020 7499 9494
www.hamiltonsgallery.com
art@hamiltonsgallery.com

Gallery reopening 12 April, Open Mon-Fri 10-6 Sat 11-4

Green Park / Bond Street

12/4 - 28/5/2021
HELMUT NEWTON: HIGH GLOSS
Hamiltons is pleased to announce a forthcoming exhibition. Helmut Newton: High Gloss presents exceedingly rare ‘ferrotyped’ prints from the 1970s.


HANDEL STREET PROJECTS
14 Florence Street, N1 2DX
020 7226 2119 / 07815 754 634
www.handelstreetprojects.com
info@handelstreetprojects.com

By appt.

Angel / H'bury & Islington / Bus 19, 30, 43

9/10/2020 - 6/6/2021
MARK FAIRNINGTON :
THE LANDSCAPE ROOM


HAUSER & WIRTH
23 Savile Row, W1S 2ET
0207 287 2300
www.hauserwirth.com
London@hauserwirth.com

Wed-Sat 11am-6pm (pre-book online)

Picadily Circus

29/1 - 1/5/2021
CHARLES GAINES. MULTIPLES
OF NATURE, TREES AND FACES
Gaines’ critically acclaimed Plexiglas gridworks, the exhibition includes his institutionally heralded ‘Numbers and Trees’ and ‘Numbers and Faces' series.

21/5 - 31/7/2021
FRANK BOWLING

21/5 - 31/7/2021
ELLEN GALLAGHER


HAYWARD GALLERY
Belvedere Rd, SE1 8XX
020 3879 9555
www.southbankcentre.co.uk
customer@southbankcentre.co.uk

Temporarily closed until further notice.

Waterloo / Embankment

19/5 - 25/7/2021
MATTHEW BARNEY:
REDOUBT

19/5 - 25/7/2021
IGSHAAN ADAMS:
KICKING DUST


HERALD ST / HERALD ST | MUSEUM ST
2 Herald St, E2 6JT, 43 Museum St, WC1A 1LY
020 7168 2566
www.heraldst.com
mail@heraldst.com

Herald St open Weds-Sat 11am-6pm | Museum St open Weds-Fri 11am-6pm

Bethnal Green / Holborn

Through May
MARKUS AMM
Herald St, 2 Herald St, E2 6JT


HETERONYMOUS PAINTERS
Unit 7, Studio 127, Harrington Way, Warspite Road, SE18 5NR
+447437201469
www.heteronymouspainters.com
info@heteronymouspainters.com

Mon–Fri 10am – 6pm. Book your visit by phone/email

North Greenwich / Bus 161 and/or 472

17/5 - 14/6/2021
ALAN ROTZ :
MIRROR


HOLLYBUSH GARDENS
1-2 Warner Yard, EC1R 5EY
020 7837 5991
www.hollybushgardens.co.uk
info@hollybushgardens.co.uk

Fri and Sat, 11am-6pm

Farringdon, Chancery Lane, King's Cross / 38, 55, 19, 243, 341,63, 45, 46, 17

14/5 - 12/6/2021
CLAIRE HOOPER


PIPPY HOULDSWORTH GALLERY
6 Heddon Street, W1B 4BT
020 7734 7760
www.houldsworth.co.uk
gallery@houldsworth.co.uk

Tuesday-Saturday 11am-6pm

Piccadilly Circus / Oxford Circus

19/3 - 1/5/2021
PHUMELELE TSHABALALA :
BECOMING WATER FROM THE SAME SOURCE
Pippy Houldsworth Gallery is delighted to present Becoming water from the same source, the first solo exhibition of South African artist, Phumelele Tshabalala.

12/4 - 1/5/2021
LOTTY ROSENFELD

13/5 - 27/6/2021
STEFANIE HEINZE


INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS
The Mall, SW1Y 5AH
020 7930 3647
www.ica.art

Tue-Sun 12-9

Charing Cross / Piccadilly Circus

7/6/2019 - 6/6/2021
UNTITLED 2019


BERNARD JACOBSON GALLERY
28 Duke Street, St. James's, SW1Y 6AG
020 7734 3431
www.jacobsongallery.com
mail@jacobsongallery.com

Mon-Fri 10-5

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


JD MALAT GALLERY
30 Davies St, W1K 4NB
020 3746 6830
www.jdmalat.com
info@jdmalat.com

Mon-Sat 10-6

Bond Street / Oxford Circus

12/4 - 9/5/2021
KATRIN FRIDRIKS:
A CERTAIN BLUE ENTERS YOUR SOUL


JERWOOD ARTS
171 Union St, SE1 0LN
02076540179
www.jerwoodarts.org/exhibitionsandevents
gallery@jerwoodarts.org

Wednesday – Saturday, 12-7pm

Southwark / London Bridge

19/5 - 17/7/2021
JERWOOD SOLO PRESENTATIONS : EMII
ALRAI, FREYA DOOLEY, BRYONY GILLARD
New works by Emii Alrai, Freya Dooley and Bryony Gillard presented as three concurrent solo presentations in the galleries.


JOSH LILLEY GALLERY
40-46 Riding House Street, W1W 7EX
020 7580 5677
www.joshlilleygallery.com
info@joshlilley.com

Tues-Sat, 11am-6pm. Gallery closed 19 Dec - 5 Jan.

Goodge Street / Oxford Circus

16/4 - 22/5/2021
REBECCA MANSON

4/5 - 10/6/2021
MARTINE GUTIERREZ


KARSTEN SCHUBERT
Room 2, 44 Lexington Street, W1F 0LW

www.karstenschubert.com
info@karstenschubert.com

BY APPOINTMENT ONLY - book via gallery website

Piccadilly Circus

12/4 - 20/5/2021
ALISON WILDING: MESMER, AGAIN
Alison Wilding’s work is exhibited in two contrasting rooms: one a spare look at her large 2016 piece Mesmer, the next an abundant display of new work.


KATE MACGARRY
27 Old Nichol Street, E2 7HR
020 7613 0515
www.katemacgarry.com
mail@katemacgarry.com

Wed-Sat, 11-5pm

Liverpool Street / Shoreditch High St

30/4 - 6/6/2021
RANA BEGUM

10/6 - 29/7/2021
SAMSON KAMBALU


KELDER
Basement of Mercer & Co, 26A Chapel Market, N1 9EN

www.kelderprojects.com
studio@kelderprojects.com

Thur-Sat 12-5

Angel / 19, 30, 38, 43, 73, 205, 214

17/9/2020 - 2/10/2021
NOTES ON COLLABORATION:
REFLECTIONS ON THE FUTURE
A programme of discursive events and collected writings that explore strategies for future institutional programming and collaborative practice.

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


KINGSGATE WORKSHOPS
110-116 Kingsgate Road, NW6 2JG
020 7328 7878
www.kingsgateworkshops.org.uk
office@kingsgateworkshops.org.uk

Gallery re-opening from 20 May, 12-6pm

Kilburn / West Hampstead

7/4 - 16/5/2021
16:9 BILLBOARD BY LYDIA HAMBLET

20/5 - 12/6/2021
COME TO NAUGHT :
CURATED BY KRISTIAN DAY
Lauren Emily Wilson, Joel Wylie, Tom Sewell, Abbie Freckleton, Bethan Lloyd-Worthington, Christopher Meyer, Anna Hughes
 
Artist Reception Sat 5 Jun 12–6

20/5 - 12/6/2021
16:9 BILLBOARD BY ELLA BELENKY
Artist's Reception: Saturday 5 June 12–6pm


KOREAN CULTURAL CENTRE UK
Grand Buildings, 1-3 Strand, (Entrance: Northumberland Ave), WC2N 5BW
0207 004 2600
www.kccuk.org.uk
info@kccuk.org.uk

Mon-Fri 10-5.30, Sat 11-5

Charing Cross / Embankment

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


KÖNIG LONDON
259 Old Marylebone Road, NW1 5RA
020 7258 3883
www.koeniggalerie.com
London@koeniglondon.co.uk

By appt Wed-Sat 11-6

Marylebone / Edgware Road

13/4 - 22/5/2021
ALICE ANDERSON :
HYPERLINKS


LARGE GLASS
392 Caledonian Road, N1 1DN
020 7609 9345
www.largeglass.co.uk
info@largeglass.co.uk

Wed-Sat 11-6 & by appt

Caledonian Road / Caledonian Road & Barnsbury

22/4 - 26/6/2021
ALICE CHANNER: MEGAFLORA


LAURE GENILLARD
2 Hanway Place, W1T 1HB
020 7323 2327
www.lglondon.org
lglondoninfo@gmail.com

By appt Wed-Sat 1-6

Tottenham Ct Rd

14/4 - 29/5/2021
AT HOME


LETHABY GALLERY
Central Saint Martins, 1 Granary Square, N1C 4AA
020 7514 7000
www.arts.ac.uk/lethaby-gallery

Galleries temporarily closed - window galleries open to view from the street

King's Cross-St Pancras

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


LéVY GORVY
22 Old Bond Street, & 40 Albemarle Street, W1S 4PY
020 3696 5910
www.levygorvy.com
info@levygorvy.com

By appointment

Green Park

12/4 - 15/5/2021
CASTELLANI: SCULPTURE
Presenting never-before exhibited sculptures in aluminium by Enrico Castellani.

13/4 - 15/5/2021
GÜNTHER UECKER: LICHTBOGEN
A presentation of large scale paintings by Günther Uecker

25/5 - 31/7/2021
META VISCERAL


LEWISHAM ARTHOUSE
140 Lewisham Way, Lewisham, SE14 6PD
020 8691 9113
www.lewishamarthouse.org.uk
info@lewishamarthouse.org.uk

Galleries temporarily closed - see website for online programming

New Cross / New Cross Gate

23/5 - 29/5/2021
RESOLUTION/REVOLUTION


LISSON GALLERY
22 Cork Street, W1S 3NA
020 7724 2739
www.lissongallery.com
contact@lissongallery.com

4/5 - 12/6/2021
JULIAN OPIE


LISSON GALLERY, 27 BELL ST
27 Bell St, NW1 5BY
020 7724 2739
www.lissongallery.com
contact@lissongallery.com

Tues-Sat, 11am-6pm

Marylebone / Edgware Rd

13/4 - 5/6/2021
AN INFINITY OF TRACES,
CURATED BY EKOW ESHUN
Ayo Akingbade, Ufuoma Essi, Liz Gre, Evan Ifekoya, Liz Johnson Artur, Jade Montserrat, Emily Moore, Sola Olulode, Alexandria Smith, Rhea Storr, Alberta Whittle.


LISSON GALLERY, 67 LISSON ST
67 Lisson Street, NW1 5DA
020 7724 2739
www.lissongallery.com
contact@lissongallery.com

Tues-Sat, 11am-6pm

Marylebone / Edgware Rd

13/4 - 5/6/2021
JOHN AKOMFRAH :
THE UNINTENDED BEAUTY OF DISASTER
A new three-screen video installation alongside a series of new photo-text works.


LUX
Waterlow Park Centre, Dartmouth Park Hill, N19 5JF
020 3141 2960
www.lux.org.uk

Wed-Sat 12-4

Archway

12/2 - 13/5/2021
MORGAN QUAINTANCE
LETTER FROM SAPPORO
Online screening of Morgan Quaintance’s film Letter from Sapporo (2021)

1/4 - 13/5/2021
ONLINE | JAMIE CREWE :
ASHLEY
Online screening of Jamie Crewe’s rural horror film Ashley.

1/4 - 1/7/2021
ONLINE | RICHARD LAYZELL :
MARVELL PARK
Online screening of Marvell Park (2021) by LUX Creative Ecologist Richard Layzell.


LYCHEE ONE
Unit 1, The Gransden, 39 Gransden Avenue, E8 3QA
07427 665 369
www.lycheeone.com
info@lycheeone.com

Wed-Sat 12-3 & by appt

London Fields / Hackney Central

31/3 - 1/5/2021
TOM HOWSE

8/5 - 9/5/2021
BENJAMIN MURPHY :
//PETROL/STATION/FLOWERS

20/5 - 25/6/2021
FREYA DOUGLAS-MORRIS :
ALL PATHS LEAD SOMEWHERE


MAMOTH
3 Endsleigh Street, WC1H 0DS

mamoth.co.uk
contact@mamothcontemporary.com

Wed-Sat 12-5pm By appt.

Euston Square Station / Russell Square Station

8/3 - 15/5/2021
CLIVE HODGSON
"The Thing About A Name Is That It Doesn’t Refer To An Object"

24/4 - 19/6/2021
JULIA ADELGREN
"The Watery Realm"


MARIAN GOODMAN GALLERY
5-8 Lower John Street, W1F 9DY
020 7099 0088
www.mariangoodman.com
london@mariangoodman.com

Tue-Sat 11-5

Piccadilly Circus

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


MARLBOROUGH
6 Albemarle Street, W1S 4BY
020 7629 5161
www.marlboroughgallerylondon.com
london@marlboroughgallery.com

Mon-Fri 10-5:30, Sat by appt

Green Park

12/4 - 4/6/2021
VICTOR PASMORE: LINE & SPACE


MASSIMODECARLO, LONDON
55 South Audley St, W1K 2QH
020 7287 2005
www.massimodecarlo.com
london@massimodecarlo.com

By appointment only

Bond Street / Green Park

15/2 - 8/5/2021
JESSIE HOMER FRENCH :
WEST COAST

18/5 - 25/6/2021
KARIN GULBRAN :
SOMNAMBULIST

18/5 - 25/6/2021
DENNIS KARDON :
STRANGE WATERS


MATT'S GALLERY
92 Webster Road, SE16 4DF
020 7237 0398
www.mattsgallery.org
info@mattsgallery.org

Closed until January 2021

Bermondsey

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


MAUREEN PALEY
60 Three Colts Lane, E2 6GQ
020 7729 4112
www.maureenpaley.com
info@maureenpaley.com

London office hours: Mon–Fri 10–6

14/4 - 9/5/2021
LAWRENCE ABU HAMDAN
Maureen Paley is pleased to present the second solo exhibition at the gallery by Lawrence Abu Hamdan.

14/4 - 6/6/2021
STUDIO M |
ANNE HARDY : RISING HEAT
(Located At Rochelle School, E2 7FA)

15/5 - 13/6/2021
PETER HUJAR


GALERIE MAX HETZLER
First Floor, 41 Dover Street, W1S 4NS
020 7629 7733
www.maxhetzler.com
london@maxhetzler.com

Tuesday – Friday, 10am – 6pm
. Saturday 11am – 5pm

Bond Street / Green Park

May-June 2021 (exact dates tbc)
CARROLL DUNHAM | ALBERT OEHLEN

June – July
TURSIC & MILLE


THE MAYOR GALLERY
21 Cork St, First Floor, W1S 3LZ
020 7734 3558
www.mayorgallery.com
info@mayorgallery.com

Mon-Fri 10-5.30

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

12/4 - 5/6/2021
THREE COLOURS: RED - WHITE - BLUE


MAZZOLENI
27 Albemarle Street, W1S 4HZ
020 7495 8805
www.mazzoleniart.com
london@mazzoleniart.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat by appt

Bond Street / Green Park

12/4 - 6/6/2021
POST-WAR ITALIAN ART TALES


MIMOSA HOUSE
47 Theobalds Road, WC1X 8SP
07802 351 468
www.mimosahouse.co.uk
info@mimosahouse.co.uk

Wed-Sat 12–6

Holborn

19/5 - 10/7/2021
SYNCOPES
First show in new space. Group exhibition featuring: Chooc Ly Tan, Himali Singh Soin, Lala Rukh, Mira Calix, Ruth Beraha and Qian Qian.


MODERN ART
4-8 Helmet Row, EC1V 3QJ
020 7299 7950
www.modernart.net
info@modernart.net

Wed-Sat, 12-6pm

Old Street / Barbican

8/5 - 12/6/2021
SANYA KANTAROVSKY :
THE HOUSE OF THE SPIDER

24/6 - 31/7/2021
PHILLIP LAI


MODERN ART
7 Bury Street, SW1Y 6AL
+44 (0)20 7299 7950
www.modernart.net
info@modernart.net

Wed-Sat, 12-6. Book your visit by phone/email

Green Park / Piccadilly Circus

23/4 - 22/5/2021
SANYA KANTAROVSKY & CAMILLE BLATRIX
: WILL‑O’-THE-WHISP

3/6 - 3/7/2021
SARAH RAPSON


NAHMAD PROJECTS
2 Cork Street, W1S 3LB
02074942577
www.nahmadprojects.com
info@nahmadprojects.com

Mon-Fri 10-6

Green Park or Piccadilly Circus / 9, 19, 22, 38

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHITIONS TBA


NARRATIVE PROJECTS
110 New Cavendish Street, Fitzrovia, W1W 6XR
020 7637 9715
www.narrativeprojects.com
info@narrativeprojects.com

(Closed)

Oxford Circus / Great Portland Street

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


NEW ART PROJECTS
6d Sheep Lane, E8 4QS
020 7249 4032
www.newartprojects.com
info@newartprojects.com

Wed-Fri 11-6, Sat 12-5 & by appt

Cambridge Heath / 394,26,48,55,106,254,388,D6

4/3 - 26/6/2021
ALEX HUDSON:
ANY TIME NOW

29/4 - 26/6/2021
HATTIE MACOLMSON :
SISTERS, SISTERS, SISTERS


NICOLETTI
12A Vyner Street, E2 9DG
+44 7 85 00 67 181
www.nicoletticontemporary.com
info@nicoletticontemporary.com

Tue-Sat 11am-6pm

Cambridge Heath / Bethnal Green / Cambridge Heath

13/4 - 1/5/2021
TYLER EASH: LOREUM
'Loreum' is the name of a crystallizing desire, the labyrinthine identity of a body becoming myth, living in the interstices between reality and fantasy.

8/5 - 6/6/2021
HUGO SERVANIN:
REGIME SELECTING DEVICES


NOW GALLERY
The Gateway Pavilions, Peninsula Square, Greenwich Peninsula, London SE10 0SQ
020 3770 2212
www.nowgallery.co.uk
info@nowgallery.co.uk

Mon-Fri 10-7, Sat-Sun 11-4

Nth Greenwich / 108, 129, 132, 161, 188, 422, 472, 486

18/5 - 4/7/2021
RETURN TO SLYGO:
NICHOLAS DALEY


NUNNERY GALLERY
183 Bow Road, Bow, E3 2SJ
020 8980 7774
www.bowarts.org
nunnery@bowarts.com

Gallery reopening in September. Tue-Sun 11-4

Bow Church / Bow Road / 25, 205, 424, 8

21/5 - 8/8/2021
IS THERE SPACE FOR EMPATHY :
ENNI-KUKKA TUOMALA
Empathy artist Tuomala will create an immersive experience of empathy in her first UK solo show, helping us rediscover physical closeness with one another.


OCTOBER GALLERY
24 Old Gloucester Street, WC1N 3AL
020 7242 7367
www.octobergallery.co.uk
art@octobergallery.co.uk

Tue–Sat 12.30–5.30 or by appt. Gallery closed 23 Dec to 4 Jan.

Holborn / Russell Square / 38, 24, 19, 55, 168, 188

13/4 - 12/6/2021
RACHID KORAĎCHI :
TEARS THAT TASTE OF THE SEA

17/6 - 24/7/2021
RAFAEL TRELLES : AXIS MUNDI


OLIVIER MALINGUE
143 New Bond Street, First Floor, W1S 2TP
020 3621 2730
www.oliviermalingue.com
info@oliviermalingue.com

Mon-Fri 10-6 & by appt.

Bond Street / Oxford Street / Green Park / C2

13/4 - 21/5/2021
BACK TO REALITY - ARTWORKS FROM OUR
ONLINE VIEWING ROOMS
Including works by: Sam Francis, Taizo Kuroda, Henri Laurens, Sol LeWitt, Heinz Mack, Roberto Matta, Judit Reigl, Ed Ruscha, Tomás Saraceno and Yves Tanguy.


PACE
6 Burlington Gardens, W1S 3ET
020 3206 7600
www.pacegallery.com
londoninfo@pacegallery.com

Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm. Please book visit online.

Green Park / Piccadilly Circus

12/4 - 22/5/2021
ROBERT MANGOLD:
A SURVEY 1981-2008


PANGOLIN LONDON
Kings Place, 90 York Way, N1 9AG
020 7520 1480
www.pangolinlondon.com
gallery@pangolinlondon.com

Open by appt Tue & Thurs 10-4. Call or email to book an appointment

King's Cross

17/10/2020 - 8/5/2021
SUSIE MACMURRAY:
MURMUR

17/10/2020 - 14/8/2021
ALMUTH TEBBENHOFF:
WHO WILL BUY MY DARK DARK WORLD

31/3 - 14/8/2021
TERENCE COVENTRY:
VITAL IMAGE


PARAFIN
18 Woodstock Street, W1C 2AL
020 7495 1969
www.parafin.co.uk
info@parafin.co.uk

By appt Wed-Sat 12-4

Bond Street / Oxford Circus

13/4 - 26/6/2021
MELANIE SMITH :
LEAVE IT TO THE AMATEURS


PATRICK HEIDE CONTEMPORARY ART
11 Church St, NW8 8EE
020 7724 5548
www.patrickheide.com
info@patrickheide.com

Open by appointment

Edgware Road / Marylebone

5/5 - 19/6/2021
MOHAMMED SAMI:
APOCRYPHA


PAUL COULON
15 Old Bond Street, W1S 4AX
020 7493 0700
www.paulcoulon.com
office@paulcoulon.com

Open by appt.

Green Park / Bond Street

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


PEER
97/99 Hoxton St, N1 6QL
020 7739 8080
www.peeruk.org
info@peeruk.org

Wed–Sat 12-6

Old Street / Hoxton

24/4 - 9/5/2021
PEER AMBASSADORS WITH NISHA DUGGAL

17/5 - 30/5/2021
AVRIL CORROON & AMY STEEL
Acme early career showcase with Avril Corroon & Amy Steel

4/6 - 14/8/2021
SWIRL OF WORDS / SWIRL OF WORLDS
Multi-platform & multi-media art programme exploring how language shapes cultural & individual identity


THE PHOTOGRAPHERS' GALLERY
16-18 Ramillies Street, W1F 7LW
020 7087 9300
www.tpg.org.uk
info@tpg.org.uk

Tue-Sat 11-7. Advance booking required.

Oxford Circus

9/10/2020 - 31/5/2021
SUNIL GUPTA:
FROM HERE TO ETERNITY

9/10/2020 - 31/5/2021
EVGENIA ARBUGAEVA:
HYPERBOREA

22/4 - 27/6/2021
RE-COMPOSED:
KENSUKE KOIKE

25/6 - 26/9/2021
DEUTSCHE BÖRSE PHOTOGRAPHY
FOUNDATION PRIZE 2021
The four artists shortlisted for the Deutsche Börse Photography Foundation Prize 2021 are Poulomi Basu, Alejandro Cartagena, Cao Fei and Zineb Sedira.

25/6 - 26/9/2021
THE PICTURE LIBRARY

26/6/2021 - 1/2/2022
LIGHT YEARS:
THE PHOTOGRAPHERS’ GALLERY AT 50


PI ARTWORKS
55 Eastcastle St, W1W 8EG
020 7637 8403
www.piartworks.com
london@piartworks.com

Tue-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-6

Oxford Circus

13/5 - 10/6/2021
KEMAL SEYHAN


PROJECT NATIVE INFORMANT
Dressage Court, 58-64 Three Colts Lane, E2 6GP
020 8133 8887
www.projectnativeinformant.com
write@projectnativeinformant.com

Wed-Sat, 12-6pm. Gallery re-opens Jan 4.

Bethnal Green

14/4 - 8/5/2021
SEAN STEADMAN:
CASCADE


RIBA, ROYAL INSTITUTE OF BRITISH ARCHITECTS
66 Portland Place, W1B 1AD
020 7580 5533
www.architecture.com
info@riba.org

London RIBA buildings are currently closed due to Covid19.

Oxford Circus / Gt Portland St / Regents Park

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


RICHARD SALTOUN
41 Dover Street, W1S 4NS
020 7637 1225
www.richardsaltoun.com
info@richardsaltoun.com

Open by appointment

Green Park / Bond Street

1/1 - 31/12/2021
ON HANNAH ARENDT: EIGHT PROPOSALS
FOR EXHIBITION
Looking to one of the most important thinkers of the post-war generation to confront some of the most pressing socio-political issues of our time.

26/4 - 22/5/2021
ON HANNAH ARENDT :
WHAT IS AUTHORITY?


ROBILANT+VOENA
38 Dover St, W1S 4NL
020 7409 1540
www.robilantvoena.com
art@robilantvoena.com

Open by appt. only

Green Park / Bond St

12/4 - 14/5/2021
STEPHEN APPLEBY-BARR:
NEW WORK

20/4 - 20/5/2021
SALVO IN THE 80S:
LIGHT AND FORM


ROCKET
4-6 Sheep Lane, E8 4QS
020 72548391
www.rocketgallery.com
gallery@rocketgallery.com

by appointment

Bethnal Green / London Fields

to 29/5/2021
COLOUR UNLOCKED

to 11/9/2021
PAPER SALON

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA

11/6 - 11/9/2021
LIGHT UNLOCKED
Paintings & sculpture by CEDRIC CHRISTIE, ZORA KREUZER, MEG SHIRAYAMA, CARTER POTTER, MICHELLE GRABNER, MARC VAUX, LARS WOLTER, DITTY KETTING


RODEO
12a Bourdon Street, Mayfair, W1K 3PG
020 7439 9777
www.rodeo-gallery.com
info@rodeo-gallery.com

Tue-Sat 11-6 & by appt. Pre-book your visit online

Bond Street / Green Park

12/4 - 6/6/2021
LEIDY CHURCHMAN:
THE BETWEEN IS RINGING


RONCHINI GALLERY
22 Dering Street, W1S 1AN

www.ronchinigallery.com
info@ronchinigallery.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat by appt

Bond Street / Oxford Circus

6/5 - 18/6/2021
ANNAN AFFOTEY :
WINDOWS TO THE SOUL


GALERIE THADDAEUS ROPAC LONDON
Ely House, 37 Dover Street, W1S 4NJ
020 3813 8400
www.ropac.net
london@ropac.net

Tue-Sat 10-6

Bond Street / Green Park

13/4 - 26/5/2021
NOT VITAL : PAINTINGS

13/4 - 31/7/2021
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG :
NIGHT SHADES AND PHANTOMS


ROSENFELD
37 Rathbone Street, W1T 1NZ
020 7637 1133
www.galleryrosenfeld.com
press@galleryrosenfeld.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Goodge Street / Oxford Circus

6/5 - 12/6/2021
THE LANDSCAPE :
FROM THE EXTERIOR TO THE INTERIOR
Lu Chao, Mutaz Elemam, Ndidi Emefiele, Naoya Inose, Marianna Gioka, Eduardo Stupia, Ruozhe Xue.


SAATCHI GALLERY
Duke of York's HQ, King's Road, SW3 4RY
020 7811 3070
www.saatchigallery.com

Gallery re-opens 3 September. Pre-booked tickets only.

Sloane Square

19/5 - 6/6/2021
PHILLIP COLBERT:
LOBSTEROPOLIS

19/5 - 6/6/2021
ANTISOCIAL ISOLATION

4/6 - 3/10/2021
JR : CHRONICLES
Major support by Art Explora, organised by the Brooklyn Museum.
 
JR : Chronicles is a solo exhibition of the internationally recognised French artist JR.

17/6 - 17/7/2021
BEN TURNBULL:
AMERICAN HISTORY REMIX


SADIE COLES HQ
62 Kingly Street, W1B5QN
020 7493 8611
www.sadiecoles.com
info@sadiecoles.com

Open Tue-Sat 11-6

Oxford Street / Piccadilly Circus

until May
RUDOLF STINGEL :
KIRCHNER WALD IM WINTER 1925
On view at Sadie Coles HQ, 8 Bury St London SW1Y.

12/4 - 22/5/2021
UGO RONDINONE : A SKY . A SEA .
DISTANT MOUNTAINS . HORSES . SPRING

June – August
URS FISCHER :
THE INTELLIGENCE OF NATURE


SADIE COLES HQ
1 Davies Street, W1K 3DB
020 7493 8611
www.sadiecoles.com
info@sadiecoles.com

Open Tue-Sat 11-6

Bond Street

12/4 - 22/5/2021
UGO RONDINONE : A SKY . A SEA .
DISTANT MOUNTAINS . HORSES . SPRING

June – July
KATI HECK : BONNIE BONNE BON


SERPENTINE GALLERIES
Kensington Gardens, W2 3XA
020 7402 6075
www.serpentinegalleries.org
information@serpentinegalleries.org

Tue-Sun 10-6

South Kensington / Lancaster Gate

19/5 - 22/8/2021
JENNIFER PACKER : THE EYE IS NOT
SATISFIED WITH SEEING

19/5 - 22/9/2021
JAMES BARNOR :
ACCRA/LONDON - A RETROSPECTIVE
British-Ghanaian photographer James Barnor's has recorded major social and political changes in London and Accra.

11/6 - 17/10/2021
SERPENTINE PAVILION 2020/21
DESIGNED BY COUNTERSPACE


THE SHOWROOM
63 Penfold Street, NW8 8PQ
020 7724 4300
www.theshowroom.org
info@theshowroom.org

Gallery closed until further notice; staff working remotely

Edgware Road

2/10/2019 - 30/6/2021
SIMNIKIWE BUHLUNGU:
NOTES TO SELF


SIMON LEE GALLERY
12 Berkeley St, W1J 8DT
020 7491 0100
www.simonleegallery.com
info@simonleegallery.com

Mon-Fri 10-6; pre-book appointments online

Green Park / Bond Street

12/4 - 8/5/2021
MIKA TAJIMA : REGULATION
Mika Tajima's debut solo exhibition in the UK.

12/4 - 8/5/2021
DEXTER DALWOOD: COLLAGES 1999-2011
Simon Lee Gallery is proud to present an exhibition of Dexter Dalwood’s collage studies.

13/5 - 10/6/2021
WERNER BÜTTNER :
NO SCENE FROM MY STUDIO
Simon Lee Gallery is proud to present No Scene from My Studio, an exhibition of new and recent works by artist Werner Büttner.

16/6 - 6/8/2021
CLAUDIO PARMIGGIANI


SOFT OPENING
Unit 7, Piccadilly Circus Underground, W1J 9HP

www.softopening.london

On view 24/7

Piccadilly Circus

1/4 - 16/5/2021
RHEA DILLON

20/5 - 13/6/2021
INTRA-ACTION : NARUMI NEKPENEKPEN
CURATED BY KATE WONG

17/6 - 11/7/2021
INTRA-ACTION : MICHAEL & CHIYAN HO
CURATED BY KATE WONG


SOFT OPENING
6 Minerva Street, Bethnal Green, E2 9EH

www.softopening.london
info@softopening.london

Open by appointment

Bethnal Green

15/4 - 23/5/2021
RYAN DRISCOLL : HOLST

28/4 - 30/5/2021
JAGDEEP RAINA :
MEMORIES GAVE BIRTH TO HOPE, PART 2
presented in collaboration with Cooper Cole, Toronto

27/5 - 4/7/2021
SHANNON CARTIER LUCY


SOMERSET HOUSE
Strand, WC2R 1LA

www.somersethouse.org.uk
info@somersethouse.org.uk
Temple / Holborn

1/6 - 27/6/2021
LONDON DESIGN BIENNALE 2021


SOTHEBY'S S|2 GALLERY LONDON
31 St. George Street, W1S 25J
020 7293 5502
www.sothebys.com/S2
S2London@sothebys.com

Public access 10am-1pm; Entry is by appointment only from 1-5pm

Oxford Circus

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


SOUTH LONDON GALLERY
65–67 Peckham Road, SE5 8UH
020 7703 6120
www.southlondongallery.org
mail@southlondongallery.org

Wed-Sun 11-6. Pre-book entry online

Oval or Vauxhall + bus 36 or 436 / Elephant & Castle + bus 12 / Peckham Rye

19/5 - 30/6/2021
ART ASSASSINS:
AN ARCHIVE BY OTHER MEANS

19/5 - 19/9/2021
INDEPENDENCE

18/6 - 29/8/2021
UFUOMA ESSI:
FROM WHERE WE LAND

18/6 - 29/8/2021
CHRISTINA QUARLES:
IN LIKENESS


SOUTHARD REID
7 Royalty Mews, Soho, W1D 3AS
020 7734 3333
www.southardreid.com
mail@southardreid.com

Gallery closed due to lockdown. Please email for appointment.

Leicester Square / Tottenham Court Road

14/4 - 19/6/2021
VIVIAN LYNN:
MIND FIELDS


SOUTHWARK PARK GALLERIES
Southwark Park, SE16 2UA
020 7237 1230
www.southwarkparkgalleries.org
admin@southwarkparkgalleries.org

11am - 5pm during exhibitions, please check website for details.

Surrey Quays & Canada Water / 1, 47, 188, 199, 225

19/5 - 11/7/2021
BEDWYR WILLIAMS // MILQUETOAST


SPACE
10 Oakfield Road, Ilford, IG1 1ZJ
020 8525 4330
www.spacestudios.org.uk
exhibitions@spacestudios.org.uk

Galleries temporarily closed, check website / soc. media for updates

Ilford / 25, 123, 128, 145, 150, 167, 169, 179

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


SPROVIERI
23 Heddon Street, W1B 4BQ
020 7734 2066
www.sprovieri.com
info@sprovieri.com

By appt only until further notice; staff working remotely

Piccadilly / Oxford Circus

23/4 - 25/6/2021
PAVEL PEPPERSTEIN :
SONG OF LIBERTY


SPRÜTH MAGERS
7a Grafton Street, WIS 4EJ
020 7408 1613
www.spruethmagers.com
info@spruethmagers.com

Tue-Sat 11-5, pre-book a slot online

Green Park / Oxford Circus

13/4 - 15/5/2021
THOMAS DEMAND

3/6 - 31/7/2021
PETER FISCHLI


STANLEY PICKER GALLERY
Kingston School of Art, Kingston University, Grange Rd, Kingston upon Thames KT1 2QJ
020 8417 4074
www.stanleypickergallery.org
stanleypickergallery@kingston.ac.uk

Thursday-Saturday 11am-5pm

Kingston / Surbiton

20/5 - 3/7/2021
BEN JUDD :
THE ORIGIN
The Origin considers the importance of community within a large city, culminating in an exhibition at the Gallery and a boat on the River Thames.


STUDIO VOLTAIRE
1a Nelsons Row, Clapham, SW4 7JR
020 7622 1294
www.studiovoltaire.org
info@studiovoltaire.org

Clapham office closed; staff working remotely

Clapham Common / Clapham North / High Street

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


THE SUNDAY PAINTER
117-119, South Lambeth Road, SW8 1XA
020 7735 5037
www.thesundaypainter.co.uk
info@thesundaypainter.co.uk

Wed-Sat 12-6 during exhibitions

Oval / Vauxhall

1/4 - 8/5/2021
A GRAIN OF SAND

1/4 - 8/5/2021
VERONIKA PAUSOVA :
PLAYING THE ORGANS


TATE BRITAIN
Millbank, SW1P 4RG
020 7887 8888
www.tate.org.uk/britain

Mon-Sun 10-6. Pre-booked tickets only - see website

Pimlico / Bus 88, 77A, C10

18/11/2020 - 9/5/2021
LYNETTE YIADOM-BOAKYE :
FLY IN LEAGUE WITH THE NIGHT

27/11/2020 - 31/8/2021
COOKING SECTIONS:
SALMON - A RED HERRING


TATE MODERN
Bankside, SE1 9TG
020 7887 8888
www.tate.org.uk

Mon-Sun 10-6. Pre-booked tickets only - see website

Southwark / Blackfriars

4/5 - 14/11/2021
BEUYS' ACORNS

18/5 - 21/11/2021
THE MAKING OF RODIN


TAYMOUR GRAHNE PROJECTS
(Holland Park), 10 Portland Road, W11 4LA
020 7967 9095
www.taymourgrahne.com
info@taymourgrahne.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Holland Park / 31, 94, 148, 228

17/4 - 5/6/2021
GABRIELLA SANCHEZ :
ROUGH RENDERINGS OF SHARP IMAGES


TAYMOUR GRAHNE PROJECTS
(Notting Hill), 1 Lonsdale Road, W11 2BY
0044 020 3745 8706
www.taymourgrahne.com
taymour@taymourgrahne.com

Tue - Sat 10 to 6

15/5 - 18/6/2021
EVIE O'CONNOR :
WHAT WILL BECOME OF US?
Taymour Grahne Projects is pleased to launch its second London gallery location with the inaugural show: What Will Become of Us?, a solo show by Evie O'Connor.


TEST GALLERY
-, -

6/5 - 1/6/2021
TEST EXHIBITION 1

7/5 - 31/5/2021
TEST EXHIBITION 2


THAMES-SIDE STUDIOS GALLERY
Thames-Side Studios, Harrington Way, Warspite Road, SE18 5NR
020 8301 8844
www.thames-sidestudios.co.uk
info@thames-sidestudios.co.uk

Thur-Sun 12-5pm. Email to book an appointment.

North Greenwich + bus 472 / Woolwich Arsenal DLR + bus 177 / 472

17/5 - 23/5/2021
CIRCLING THE SQUARE :
CURATED BY SCOTT MCCRACKEN
Shahin Afrassiabi, Kiera Bennett, Biggs & Collings, Juan Bolivar, Jane Harris, Heike Kelter, Ansel Krut, Scott McCracken, Andrea Medjusi-Jones, Mali Morris, Tim Ralston, Graeme Todd, David Webb, Victor Willing

17/5 - 13/6/2021
LOUNGE | OLGA SUCHANOVA :
JOURNEYS

17/5 - 27/6/2021
VIEWING ROOM | CONNIE HARRISON
SOMEWHERE BETWEEN

29/5 - 13/6/2021
RECREATIONAL GROUNDS: OFF SITE
Henrietta Armstrong, Mike Ballard, Jack Brown, Paul Cole, Dori Deng, Rosie Gibbens, Fiona Grady, Nicky Hirst, Ted Le Swer, Anna Lytridou, Marco Miehling, Veronika Neukirch, Tom Rapsey, Tim Ralston, Shinuk Suh and Jim Woodall.

19/6 - 4/7/2021
PRETTY UGLY :
CURATED BY ANDREW EKINS
Phillip Allen, Phyllida Barlow, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Paul Cole, Giles Corby, Andrew Ekins, Nick Fox, Nicky Hirst, Sand Laurenson, Hannah Maybank, Jane Millar, Katie Pratt, Piers Secunda, Kate Street, Jamie Partridge and Narbi Price.


THOMAS DANE GALLERY
3 & 11 Duke Street, St James's, SW1Y 6BN
020 7925 2505
www.thomasdanegallery.com
info@thomasdanegallery.com

Tue-Fri 11-5

Green Park / Piccadilly Circus

16/3 - 6/6/2021
ARTURO HERRERA :
FROM THIS DAY FORWARD

13/4 - 6/6/2021
MICHAEL LANDY'S BREAK DOWN :
20 YEARS

3/6 - 25/9/2021
PATRICIA LEITE : CANINANA


TIMOTHY TAYLOR
15 Bolton Street, W1J 8BG
020 7409 3344
www.timothytaylor.com
mail@timothytaylor.com

Mon-Fri 10–5

Green Park

14/5 - 26/6/2021
HILARY PECIS : PIECEMEAL RHYTHM


TIWANI CONTEMPORARY
16 Little Portland Street, W1W 8BP
020 7631 3808
www.tiwani.co.uk
info@tiwani.co.uk

Tue-Fri 116, Sat 12-5 & by appt

Oxford Circus

11/3 - 15/5/2021
ANDREW PIERRE HART:
THE LISTENING SWEET


TJ BOULTING
59 Riding House St, W1W 7EG
020 7729 6591
www.tjboulting.com
info@tjboulting.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Oxford Circus / Goodge Street

28/4 - 22/5/2021
EMERIC LHUISSET :
THEATER OF WAR AND L’AUTRE RIVE
Parisian-born artist Emeric Lhuisset, the fifteenth recipient of the BJP International Award.

2/6 - 3/7/2021
KATE DUNN - THE TABERNACLE :
WELCOME TO PHARMAKON


UNION GALLERY
94 Teesdale Street, Bethnal Green, E2 6PU
020 8281 4448
www.union-gallery.com
sales@uniongallery.com

Thur-Sat 12-6 & by appt

Bethnal Green / 8, 388, 26, 48, 55

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


VICTORIA AND ALBERT MUSEUM
Cromwell Rd, SW7 2RL
020 7942 2000
www.vam.ac.uk
vanda@vam.ac.uk

Thur–Sun 11–7. Pre-book timed entry tickets online

S. Kensington / Bus C1, 14, 74, 414

12/12/2020 - 16/1/2022
BAGS : INSIDE OUT
Explore the style, function, design, and craftsmanship of the ultimate accessory.

22/5 - 1/7/2021
ALICE:
CURIOUSER AND CURIOUSER

29/5 - 1/7/2021
EPIC IRAN


WADDINGTON CUSTOT
11 Cork St, W1S 3LT
020 7851 2200
www.waddingtoncustot.com
mail@waddingtoncustot.com

Mon-Fri 10-6

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

12/4 - 6/6/2021
PAUL FEELEY:
SPACE STANDS STILL


WATERMANS ART CENTRE
40 High St, Brentford, TW8 0DS
020 8232 1019
www.watermans.org.uk
Gunnersbury / South Ealing / Brentford / Kew Bridge

14/1 - 13/6/2021
ANNA JOCHYMEK : CROWD CRYSTAL
A performative video project that explores the concept of the 'Space of Fear' where viewers follow a female inline skating soldier. Curated by Klio Krajewska.


MICHAEL WERNER GALLERY
22 Upper Brook Street, W1K 7PZ
020 7495 6855
www.michaelwerner.com
london@michaelwerner.com

Tue-Fri 10-6

Marble Arch / Bond Street

Opening 13th April 2021
'MARKUS LÜPERTZ: RECENT PAINTINGS'

Opening 21 May 2021
JAMES LEE BYARS:
THE MILKY WAY AND THE STAR MAN


WHITE CUBE BERMONDSEY
144-152 Bermondsey Street, SE1 3TQ
020 7930 5373
www.whitecube.com
enquiries@whitecube.com

Tue-Sat 10-4. Advance booking is required.

London Bridge / Borough

13/4 - 1/5/2021
PARK SEO-BO

13/4 - 1/5/2021
JESSICA RANKIN :
‘THE NOSTALGIA FOR THE INFINITE’

12/5 - 26/6/2021
TAKIS

12/5 - 26/6/2021
BRONWYN KATZ


WHITE CUBE MASON'S YARD
25-26 Mason's Yard, SW1Y 6BU
020 7930 5373
www.whitecube.com
enquiries@whitecube.com

Tue-Sat 10-4. Advance booking is required.

Piccadily Circus / Green Park

13/4 - 8/5/2021
GILBERT & GEORGE :
NEW NORMAL PICTURES

14/5 - 26/6/2021
JULIE CURTISS:
MONADS AND DYADS


WIMBLEDON SPACE
Wimbledon College of Arts, Merton Hall Road, SW19 3QA
020 7514 9705
www.arts.ac.uk/wimbledon
wimbledonspace@wimbledon.arts.ac.uk

Mon-Fri 10-5 (closed Bank Hols)

Wimbledon / South Wimbledon

1/5 - 1/7/2021
EXHIBITIONS TBA


YAMAMOTO KEIKO ROCHAIX
19 Goulston Street, E1 7TP
020 7247 1167
www.yamamotokeiko.com
news@yamamotokeiko.com

Wed-Sat 12-6 during exhibitions.

Aldgate / Aldgate East

25/9/2020 - 15/5/2021
MAGDA STAWARSKA-BEAVAN:
SPACES AND MOMENTS
Last leg of the Stawarska-Beavan solo. + Himid-curated 2nd itineration of ‘Invisible Narratives’, 2019 Newlyn Art Gallery show, with book launch on 22 May.

22/5 - 19/6/2021
CHESNEY/HIMID/STAWARSKA-BEAVAN:
INVISIBLE NARRATIVES2


ZABLUDOWICZ COLLECTION
176 Prince of Wales Rd, NW5 3PT
020 7428 8940
www.zabludowiczcollection.com
info@zabludowiczcollection.com

Thur-Sun 12-6 & by appt. during exhibitions. By appt. at all other times.

Chalk Farm / Kentish Town West

8/10/2020 - 13/6/2021
TRULEE HALL
The first UK exhibition of American artist Trulee Hall.

20/5 - 27/6/2021
INVITES: TAL REGEV
Tal Regev creates luminous and ethereal spaces on the surface of her canvases.


DAVID ZWIRNER
24 Grafton Street, W1S 4EZ
020 3538 3165
www.davidzwirner.com
london@davidzwiner.com

Open by appt - book your slot: https://www.davidzwirner.com/appointments-london

Green Park / Bond Street

15/4 - 22/5/2021
FRANK WALTER

15/4 - 22/5/2021
LUC TUYMANS : MONKEY BUSINESS

3/6 - 31/7/2021
BRIDGET RILEY : PAST INTO PRESENT


© New Exhibitions of Contemporary Art Ltd - 09/05/2021