menu
Exhibition

Ingrid Pollard, Carbon Slow Turning

Ended May 29
MK Gallery
Milton Keynes MK9 3QA
Exhibition

Turps Offsite Painting Programme

Private view Oct 2
Oct 2 – Oct 16
Thames-Side Studios Gallery
Royal Borough of Greenwich, London SE18 5NR
Exhibition

ONGOING WORKS

Private view Oct 9
Sep 28 – Oct 17
Bartha Contemporary
London W11 2AF
Exhibition

Honor Titus | Frieze

Oct 13 – Oct 17
Timothy Taylor
London W1J 8BG
Exhibition

Round and Around

Sep 27 – Oct 22
Korean Cultural Centre UK
London WC2N 5BW
Exhibition

I Dare Not Appear: Christopher Myers

Oct 8 – Oct 23
No. 9 Cork Street
London W1S 3LL
Exhibition

SHADI REZAEI

Oct 20 – Oct 25
Fiumano Clase
London WC1X 0HF
Exhibition

Matty Bovan: Boomerang

Oct 22 – Oct 26
Yorkshire Sculpture Park
Wakefield WF4 4LG
Exhibition

Al Freeman

Oct 11 – Oct 27
Carl Kostyál
London W1S 3PQ
Exhibition

Joanna Gilbert: The Retrospective

Oct 6 – Oct 30
Avivson
London N6 5JX
Exhibition

Chila Kumari Singh Burman

Oct 15 – Oct 30
Grundy Art Gallery
Blackpool FY1 1PU
Exhibition

NIRIT TAKELE: THE SPACE BETWEEN US

Oct 8 – Oct 30
Addis Fine Art
London W1W 8DD
Exhibition

Frieze Week | Unpacking Gainsborough

Oct 11 – Oct 31
Cynthia Corbett Gallery
London .
Exhibition

20th Century Women

Oct 3 – Oct 31
The Gallery of Everything
London W1U 7PS
Exhibition

London Craft Week @ The Gainsborough Hotel | Meaning behind Materiality

Oct 4 – Oct 31
Cynthia Corbett Gallery
London .
Exhibition

Rebecca Lennon (Dilston Gallery)

Oct 15 – Oct 31
Southwark Park Galleries
London SE16 2UA
Exhibition

Superfice

Oct 1 – Oct 31
Coleman Project Space
London SE16 4DF
Exhibition

Mickalene Thomas: Beyond the Pleasure Principle

Sep 30 – Nov 1
Lévy Gorvy
London W1S 4PY
Exhibition

Lucinda Burgess & Frank Gerriz

Oct 20 – Nov 3
Bartha Contemporary
London W11 2AF
Exhibition

Pu Yingwei - A Study in scarlet: The re-origin of revolutionary realism

Oct 2 – Nov 6
MAMOTH
London WC1H 0DS
Exhibition

Lenore Tawney: Part 1

Oct 11 – Nov 6
Alison Jacques
London W1T 3LN
Exhibition

Günther Förg: Constellations of Colour

Sep 30 – Nov 6
Galerie Max Hetzler
London W1S 4NS
Exhibition

Julie Béna: The Den

Sep 30 – Nov 6
Nicoletti
London E2 9DG
Exhibition

ON HANNAH ARENDT: THE CRISIS IN CULTURE

Sep 28 – Nov 6
Richard Saltoun
London W1S 4NS
Exhibition

Nicola Tyson

Oct 1 – Nov 6
Sadie Coles HQ, Davies Street
London W1K 3DB
Exhibition

Pace Live Presents: Torkwase Dyson: Liquid a Place

Oct 8 – Nov 6
Pace
London W1S 1HQ
Exhibition

Jacob Hashimoto

Private view Oct 12
Oct 13 – Nov 12
Ronchini Gallery
London W1S 1AN
Exhibition

John Giorno

Private view Oct 12
Oct 12 – Nov 13
Almine Rech
London W1K 3JH
Exhibition

Henry Curchod: Set Your Friends Free

Oct 2 – Nov 13
MAMOTH
London WC1H 0DS
Exhibition

Wangari Mathenge: You are Here

Oct 9 – Nov 13
Pippy Houldsworth Gallery
London W1B 4BT
Exhibition

Georg Óskar: PAIN THING

Oct 13 – Nov 13
JD Malat Gallery
London W1K 4NB
Exhibition

Ryan Mosley

Oct 14 – Nov 13
Josh Lilley Gallery
London W1W 7EX
Exhibition

Recent works by Susan Schwalb, Minjung Kim and David Connearn

Oct 12 – Nov 13
Patrick Heide Contemporary Art
London NW8 8EE
Exhibition

Shahzia Sikander

Oct 12 – Nov 13
Pilar Corrias
London W1W 8EF
Exhibition

Icarus and K Pop

Private view Oct 6
Oct 6 – Nov 13
Gazelli Art House
London W1S 4NN
Exhibition

Mark Rothko 1968: Clearing Away

Oct 8 – Nov 13
Pace
London W1S 1HQ
Exhibition

Susan Hefuna: Landscapes

Private view Oct 12
Oct 12 – Nov 13
Pi Artworks
London W1W 8EG
Exhibition

Please Touch: Marcel Duchamp and the Fetish

Oct 13 – Nov 13
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac London
London W1S 4NJ
Exhibition

Annie Morris

Oct 6 – Nov 13
Timothy Taylor
London W1J 8BG
Exhibition

Making It: Women and Abstract Sculpture

Private view Sep 30
Oct 1 – Nov 13
Waddington Custot
London W1S 3LT
Exhibition

Bosco Sodi: TOTALITY

Oct 12 – Nov 14
König London
London NW1 5RA
Exhibition

Rachel Howard: You Have a New Memory

Private view Sep 30
Oct 1 – Nov 14
Simon Lee Gallery
London W1J 8DT
Exhibition

Monster Chetwynd: Free Energy (The Life of Nikola Tesla)

Oct 15 – Nov 14
Studio Voltaire
London SW4 7JR
Exhibition

Tony Lewis: Sing Plunder, Think Gentle Damage, Maintain Tomorrow, Et al.

Private view Oct 11
Oct 11 – Nov 17
MASSIMODECARLO
London W1K 2QH
Exhibition

Jordan Casteel: There is a Season

Private view Oct 11
Oct 11 – Nov 17
MASSIMODECARLO
London W1K 2QH
Exhibition

Noah Davis

Oct 8 – Nov 17
David Zwirner
London W1S 4EZ
Exhibition

ARTURO DI STEFANO: Non Finito

Oct 22 – Nov 18
Art Space Gallery - Michael Richardson Contemporary Art
London N1 8JS
Exhibition

Abstraction Reload

Oct 9 – Nov 19
Siegfried Contemporary
London W10 6JJ
Exhibition (online)

Online at mattflix.video: Hayley Newman

Oct 15 – Nov 19
Matt’s Gallery
London SE16 4DF
Exhibition

Naotaka Hiro

Oct 9 – Nov 20
Herald St / Herald St | Museum St
43 Museum St, London WC1A 1LY
Exhibition

Peter Howson: Phlegethon

Oct 13 – Nov 20
Flowers, Cork Street
London W1S 3LZ
Exhibition

Cabrita: The Last Supper

Oct 11 – Nov 20
Sprovieri
London W1B 4BQ
Exhibition

Pamela Rosenkranz: Healer

Oct 8 – Nov 20
Sprüth Magers
London WIS 4EJ
Exhibition

Daniel Rios Rodriguez, Serpentine Dream

Oct 16 – Nov 20
Kerlin Gallery
Dublin 2
Exhibition

Thomas Scheibitz: Black Swan

Oct 8 – Nov 20
Sprüth Magers
London WIS 4EJ
Exhibition

The Gaze - curated by Louis Wise

Private view Oct 14
Oct 15 – Nov 20
TJ Boulting
London W1W 7EG
Exhibition

ALVARO BARRINGTON: SPIDER THE PIG, PIG THE SPIDER

Oct 1 – Nov 21
South London Gallery
London SE5 8UH
Exhibition

Frances Richardson

Oct 25 – Nov 25
Karsten Schubert
London W1F 0LW
Exhibition

Tim Stoner: Uprooted

Sep 29 – Nov 26
Alex Vardaxoglou
London W14 8EA
Exhibition

Wolf Suschitzky Photography Prize Exhibition 2021

Oct 7 – Nov 26
Austrian Cultural Forum
London SW7 1PQ
Exhibition

Patricia Volk: Construction

Sep 29 – Nov 27
Pangolin London
London N1 9AG
Exhibition

Gina Fischli

Oct 15 – Nov 27
Soft Opening
London E2 9EH
Exhibition

Nicola Hicks: Dump Circus

Oct 11 – Nov 27
Flowers, Kingsland Road
London E2 8DP
Exhibition

Henrik Potter - Very Cold

Private view Oct 7
Oct 7 – Nov 27
Sundy
London SE17 2ED
Exhibition

Rania Stephan

Oct 12 – Nov 28
Soft Opening
London W1J 9HP
Exhibition (online)

BED curated by Richard Davey & David Leapman

Nov 4 – Nov 28
Bobinska Brownlee New River
London N1
Exhibition

Katie van Scherpenberg : Overlooking the Amazon

Oct 1 – Nov 30
Cecilia Brunson Projects
London SE1 3GD
Exhibition

Hervé Télémaque

Oct 1 – Dec 1
Serpentine Galleries
London W2 3XA
Exhibition

The Open

Oct 23 – Dec 1
Turner Contemporary
Margate CT9 1HG
Exhibition

Cy Gavin

Oct 1 – Dec 1
David Zwirner
London W1S 4EZ
Exhibition

Jeff Koons & Cy Twombly : Primal Gestures

Private view Oct 12
Oct 12 – Dec 4
BASTIAN
London W1K 3DW
Exhibition

Christiane Baumgartner: Wish You Were Here

Oct 29 – Dec 4
Cristea Roberts Gallery
London SW1Y 5JG
Exhibition

David Nash

Oct 29 – Dec 4
Cristea Roberts Gallery
London SW1Y 5JG
Exhibition

Leon Kossoff: A Life in Painting

Sep 30 – Dec 4
Annely Juda Fine Art
London W1S 1AW
Exhibition

Hurvin Anderson: Reverb

Private view Oct 11
Oct 12 – Dec 4
Thomas Dane Gallery
London SW1Y 6BN
Exhibition

Cascade of Knowledge

Private view Nov 11
Nov 12 – Dec 4
Addis Fine Art
London W1W 8DD
Exhibition

Woven Tongue

Nov 5 – Dec 4
Eastside Projects
Birmingham B9 4AR
Exhibition

Robert Foster-Jones: An echo imprinted

Private view Oct 16
Oct 18 – Dec 5
Wysing Arts Centre
Cambridge CB23 2TX
Exhibition

Linda Stupart, Carl Gent and Kelechi Anucha: and then, a harrowing

Private view Oct 16
Oct 18 – Dec 5
Wysing Arts Centre
Cambridge CB23 2TX
Exhibition

Francesca Facciola

Oct 28 – Dec 8
Carl Kostyál
London W1S 3PQ
Exhibition

Delaine Le Bas

Private view Oct 1
Oct 1 – Dec 9
Yamamoto Keiko Rochaix
London E1 7TP
Exhibition

Night

Private view Oct 11
Oct 11 – Dec 10
Nahmad Projects
London W1S 3LB
Exhibition

IN ABSENTIA

Private view Sep 30
Sep 30 – Dec 10
Olivier Malingue
London W1S 2TP
Exhibition

We Lifted The Earth

Private view Oct 8
Oct 8 – Dec 11
Gerald Moore Gallery
London SE9 4RW
Exhibition

Not Without My Ghosts

Oct 16 – Dec 11
Grundy Art Gallery
Blackpool FY1 1PU
Exhibition

Survey II

Oct 1 – Dec 11
Jerwood Arts
London SE1 0LN
Exhibition

Supernova

Nov 3 – Dec 16
Blyth Gallery
London SW7 2AZ
Exhibition

Fay Ballard: In Circles

Oct 15 – Dec 17
Handel Street Projects
London N1 2DX
Exhibition (online)

Online at mattflix.video: Frances Scott

Nov 19 – Dec 17
Matt’s Gallery
London SE16 4DF
Exhibition

Thomas Eggerer: Stranded

Oct 12 – Dec 18
STUDIO M
London E2 7FA
Exhibition

Social Works II

Oct 7 – Dec 18
Gagosian Gallery, Grosvenor Hill
London W1K 3QD
Exhibition

Karlo Kacharava: Curated by Sanya Kantarovsky and Scott Portnoy

Oct 11 – Dec 18
Modern Art, Helmet Row
London EC1V 3QJ
Exhibition

Mary Hurrell

Nov 18 – Dec 18
Nicoletti
London E2 9DG
Exhibition

Cosmic Mothers

Private view Sep 30
Sep 30 – Dec 18
Mimosa House
London WC1X 8SP
Exhibition

Zabludowicz Collection Invites: Robert Cervera

Oct 7 – Dec 19
Zabludowicz Collection
London NW5 3PT
Exhibition

Adam Khalil & Bayley Sweitzer with Oba: Nosferasta

Private view Oct 6
Oct 6 – Dec 19
Gasworks
London SE11 5RH
Exhibition

Bow Open Show 2021 selected by gal-dem

Oct 8 – Dec 19
Nunnery Gallery
London E3 2SJ
Exhibition

The Stand Ins: Figurative painting from the Collection

Oct 7 – Dec 19
Zabludowicz Collection
London NW5 3PT
Exhibition

Platform 2021

Private view Oct 21
Oct 22 – Dec 23
Aspex
Portsmouth PO1 3BF