Title | Artist | Venue | Dates | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
David Batchelor
Exhibition
|
David Batchelor
|
Cecilia Brunson Projects |
Final week
Until May 10
|
London SE1 3GE |
Yoi Kawakubo / Nao Matsunaga
Exhibition
|
Nao Matsunaga
Yoi Kawakubo
|
Yamamoto Keiko Rochaix |
Final week
Until May 10
|
London E1 7TP |
After Mallarmé Part 1
Exhibition
|
Joëlle Tuerlinckx
Glenn Ligon
Peter Downsbrough
+ 1 more... |
Large Glass |
Final week
Until May 11
|
London N1 1DN |
Ed Webb-Ingall: A Bedroom for Everyone
Exhibition
|
PEER |
Final week
Until May 11
|
London N16QL | |
TRAUMA AND THE SUBLIME
Exhibition
|
postROOM / SANDIE MACRAE |
Final week
Until May 11
|
London N1 3AF | |
'Press-gang' by Luke Burton
Exhibition
|
Luke Burton
|
Gerald Moore Gallery |
Until May 18
|
London SE9 4RW |
Barbara Kruger
Exhibition
|
Barbara Kruger
|
Sprüth Magers |
Until May 18
|
London W1S 4EJ |
Anne Hardy: Survival Spell
Exhibition
|
Anne Hardy
|
Maureen Paley |
Until May 19
|
London E2 6GQ |
Anne Hardy: Survival Spell
Exhibition
|
Anne Hardy
|
Maureen Paley: Studio M |
Until May 19
|
London E2 7FA |
Billy Apple® / Braco Dimitrijević: Conceptual Art Pioneers
Exhibition
|
Billy Apple
Braco Dimitrijević
|
The Mayor Gallery |
Until May 24
|
London SW1Y 6AB |
Hélène Fauquet: Phenomena
Exhibition
|
Rodeo |
Until May 25
|
London W1K 3PG | |
Tawfik Naas: Chaos is a Flower
Exhibition
|
Tawfik Naas
|
San Mei Gallery |
Until Jun 1
|
London SW9 7TB |
Bog Bodies
Exhibition
|
A.P.T. Gallery | Private view May 30
May 30 – Jun 2
|
London SE8 4SA | |
Shimabuku | Land Art
Exhibition
|
Amanda Wilkinson |
Until Jun 2
|
London EC1M 3JB | |
Dead White Man: Effigies
Exhibition
|
Jeremy Hutchison
|
Pi Artworks |
Until Jun 8
|
London W1W 8EG |
Fest en Fest - 2024 - How to resist
Exhibition
|
A.P.T. Gallery | Private view Jun 4
Jun 4 – Jun 9
|
London SE8 4SA | |
Been Waiting for the Rain to Flow
Exhibition
|
Can Altay
|
Arcade | Private view May 30
May 31 – Jun 9
|
London SE15 4BW |
Open Studios 2024
Exhibition
|
Thames-Side Studios Gallery |
Jun 15 – Jun 16
|
Royal Borough of Greenwich, London SE18 5NR | |
Memories of the Five Administrations
Exhibition
|
Simon Bedwell
Stephen Sutcliffe
|
Beaconsfield | Private view May 15
May 15 – Jun 22
|
London SE11 6AY |
Andrew Carnie: Someone I Know
Exhibition
|
Andrew Carnie
|
Ken artspace | Private view Jun 1
May 30 – Jun 22
|
London SE11 5DW |
Degree Show 2024
Exhibition
|
City and Guilds Of London Art School | Private view Jun 21
Jun 22 – Jun 28
|
London SE11 4DJ | |
Michela de Mattei & Toby Christian: Flash_Looking
Exhibition
|
Michela de Mattei
Toby Christian
|
Belmacz | Private view May 16
May 17 – Jul 5
|
London W1K 4LX |
Drift
Exhibition
|
Magda Stawarska
|
Yamamoto Keiko Rochaix | Private view May 31
Jun 1 – Jul 6
|
London E1 7TP |
Lucía Pizzani
Exhibition
|
Lucía Pizzani
|
Cecilia Brunson Projects | Private view May 29
May 30 – Jul 12
|
London SE1 3GE |
Eilis Kirby: Uninvited Guests
Exhibition
|
postROOM / SANDIE MACRAE | Private view Jun 19
Jun 19 – Jul 13
|
London N1 3AF | |
Thomas Pausz: Haunted Ecologies
Exhibition
|
Stanley Picker Gallery |
Until Jul 13
|
Kingston upon Thames KT1 2QJ | |
Pipe Dreams
Exhibition
|
Staffordshire St | Private view Jul 25
Jul 25 – Aug 11
|
London SE15 5TJ | |
Meera Shakti Osborne
Exhibition
|
Meera Osborne
|
PEER |
Jun 28 – Aug 31
|
London N16QL |
Memory Palace
Exhibition
|
Gabriel Esteban Molina
|
Yamamoto Keiko Rochaix | Private view Jul 18
Jul 19 – Sep 12
|
London E1 7TP |
Summer Closure
Exhibition
|
Sam Burford
|
Fiumano Clase |
Jul 6 – Sep 14
|
London SW1Y 5JQ |
Holding Places
Exhibition
|
Carla Ahlander
Aaron Amar Bhamra
|
Belmacz | Private view Jul 11
Jul 12 – Sep 27
|
London W1K 4LX |
Onyeka Igwe
Exhibition
|
Onyeka Igwe
|
PEER |
Sep 27 – Dec 14
|
London N16QL |
SYLLABUS VII
Talks & Events
- Course / Workshop
|
TACO! |
Jun 13 – Mar 23 2025
|
London SE2 9FA |