new exhibitions of contemporary art
March/April 2018

London

3236RLS
Le Bourgeois, Eros House, SE6 2EG
07872 965 387
www.3236rls.com
info@3236rls.com

Sat-Sun 12-6 & by appt

Catford Bridge / Lewisham

18/3 - 22/4/2018
RICHARD SIDES & GILI TAL :
REDUCED TO CLEAR


5TH BASE GALLERY
23 Heneage Street, E1 5LJ
07738 949 714
www.5thbase.co.uk
diana@5thbase.co.uk

Mon-Sun 12-6

Liverpool Street / Aldgate East / Liverpool Street

9/3 - 10/3/2018
DIANA KRILOVA :
VISUAL DIARY OF A MOTHER
Artist: Diana Krilova
Exhibition of drawings in ink made daily by mother submerged into the world of her children.


A—-Z AT STUDIORCA RIVERLIGHT
Unit F1, 1 Riverlight Quay, SW8 5AU

www.abc-z.org
mail@abc-z.org

Every Saturday 2-5pm & by Appointments

Vauxhall / Battersea Park

22/2 - 19/4/2018
ERICA SCOURTI :
SPILL SECTIONS
Scourti will present a new installation drawing on personal experience to explore life, labour, gender and love in a fully mediated, algorithmic age.


A.P.T. GALLERY
Harold Wharf, 6 Creekside, SE8 4SA
020 8694 8344
www.aptstudios.org
aptlondon@btconnect.com

Thur-Sun 12-5

Deptford / Deptford Bridge

3/3 - 18/3/2018
STILL LIFE
Lisa Milroy & Jayne Parker

22/3 - 1/4/2018
[CITY]FREQUENCY
Maike Zimmerman

17/4 - 22/4/2018
LINDA ALOYSIUS
Ryder Project Space Award

26/4 - 29/4/2018
GRADUATE STUDIO AWARD EXHIBITION
David Bloor, Katya Lewis, Lulu Cottell


ALAN CRISTEA GALLERY
43 Pall Mall, SW1Y 5JG
020 7439 1866
www.alancristea.com
info@alancristea.com

Mon-Fri 10-5.30, Sat 11-2

Green Park / Piccadilly Circus

14/2 - 17/3/2018
SOL LEWITT: COLOUR

14/2 - 17/3/2018
RICHARD SERRA: BLACK AND WHITE

21/3 - 21/4/2018
CHRISTIANE BAUMGARTNER :
LIQUID LIGHT

23/3 - 29/3/2018
PRINT PROJECT SPACE |
PAUL WINSTANLEY

26/4 - 16/6/2018
JULIAN OPIE


ALISON JACQUES GALLERY
16-18 Berners Street, W1T 3LN
020 7631 4720
www.alisonjacquesgallery.com
info@alisonjacquesgallery.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Oxford Circus / Tottenham Ct Rd

16/2 - 7/4/2018
ROY OXLADE

17/4 - 19/5/2018
BIRGIT JÜRGENSSEN :
NOCTURNAL LIGHT


ALMINE RECH GALLERY
Grosvenor Hill, Broadbent House, W1K 3JH
020 7287 3644
www.alminerech.com
contact.london@alminerech.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Bond Street / Green Park

1/2 - 24/3/2018
GÜNTHER FÖRG
Presenting a survey exhibition of Günther Förg from February 1 to March 24, 2018

17/4 - 19/5/2018
MATTHIAS BITZER :
SEQUENCES FROM A VOLATILE NOW


ANNKA KULTYS GALLERY
472 Hackney Road, Floor 1, Unit 3, E2 9EQ
07455 561 887
www.annkakultys.com
office@annkakultys.com

Wed-Sat 12-6pm

Bethnal Green

21/2 - 24/3/2018
STINE DEJA & MARIE MUNK :
SYNTHETIC SEDUCTION

28/3 - 28/4/2018
SIGNE PIERCE: METAMIRRORISM
An installation featuring projector paintings by New York-based artist Signe Pierce.


THE APPROACH
1st Floor, 47 Approach Rd, E2 9LY
020 8983 3878
www.theapproach.co.uk
info@theapproach.co.uk

Wed-Sun 12-6 or by appt

Bethnal Green

15/2 - 25/3/2018
JOHN STEZAKER :
LOVE

12/4 - 13/5/2018
REZI VAN LANKVELD: SOLUTIONS
The Approach is delighted to present Solutions, an exhibition of new paintings by Dutch artist Rezi van Lankveld.

12/4 - 13/5/2018
EVREN TEKINOKTAY: SERPENTINE


ARCADE
87 Lever Street, EC1V 3RA
020 7608 0428
www.thisisarcade.art
info@thisisarcade.art

Wed-Sat 12-6 & by appt

Old Street

25/1 - 3/3/2018
CLIVE HODGSON
From 24th January, the 2017 paintings will be replaced by ones from 2008 as a marker and celebration of Arcade’s tenth anniversary.

21/3 - 28/4/2018
MARIA ZAHLE :
TROTSKY AND THE WILD ORCHIDS


AREBYTE GALLERY
Java House, 7 Botanic Square, London City Island, E14 0LG

www.arebyte.com
hello@arebyte.com

Tues - Sat, 12-6

Canning Town / East India DLR

2/2 - 17/3/2018
ON MY ISLAND
NONE OF THIS WOULD BE TRUE

23/3 - 5/4/2018
I'M SORRY,
I DIDN'T QUITE CATCH THAT

15/4 - 22/4/2018
LOUNGE ARRIVAL
INFINITE MULTIPLE


DANIELLE ARNAUD
123 Kennington Rd, SE11 6SF
020 7735 8292
www.daniellearnaud.com
danielle@daniellearnaud.com

Thur-Sat 2-6 & by appt

Lambeth North / 3, 59, 159, 360

24/2 - 24/3/2018
THE MACHINE STOPS
Adam Hogarth, Clare Mitten, Gabriela Schutz, Martin Ward

21/4 - 19/5/2018
KIM L PACE
A FANTASTIC FERMENTATION OF MATTER
A solo exhibition by Kim L Pace exploring magic, transformation and metamorphosis.


ART ON THE UNDERGROUND
London Underground, All stations, London
0203 054 8525
www.art.tfl.gov.uk
art@tube.tfl.gov.uk

Daily according to station hours

All Stations

Ongoing
MARK WALLINGER :
LABYRINTH
Major commission; network wide.

ongoing
LANGLANDS AND BELL :
BEAUTY < IMMORTALITY
A new permanent memorial to Frank Pick.

From October 25th 2017
DAVID MCDIARMID :
RAINBOW APHORISMS
Selection of the artist’s Rainbow Aphorisms series at Brixton station

Permanent
ASSEMBLE & MATTHEW RAW :
CLAY STATION
Seven Sisters Station.

Pick up free at TFL stations
MARC CAMILLE CHAIMOWICZ :
NEW POCKET TUBE MAP COVER

Pick up free at TFL stations
MARIANNA SIMNETT : WING SLEEPERS :
NEW NIGHT TUBE MAP COVER


ART SPACE GALLERY - MICHAEL RICHARDSON CONTEMPORARY ART
84 St. Peter's St, N1 8JS
020 7359 7002
www.artspacegallery.co.uk
mail@artspacegallery.co.uk

Tue-Sat 11-6 (during exhibitions)

Angel / 4,19,30,38,43,73,341

9/2 - 9/3/2018
ELISA ALALUUSUA : SKETCHBOOKS
"REVELATION" - VIDEO INSTALLATION
Artists talking about sketching: Nigel Hall, Eileen Hogan, Dale Inglis and Michael Sandle

23/3 - 20/4/2018
YVES BERGER : DESTINATIONS |
NEW PAINTINGS - 2018
isolated figures, nude or in simple garments occupying a nebulous space


ART-CP GALLERIA
77 Dunton Road, SE1 5TW
020 7703 4730
artcpgalleria.com
artcpgalleria@gmail.com

Mon-Wed 9-5, Fri & Sat 9-11, Thur & Sun 9-7

78 / Q1 Quietway 1, cycle route

1/3 - 30/4/2018
ANDREA G ARTZ: GHOST WEIGHT
Site-specific installation of Origami foldings made of portrait photographs from flea markets

30/3 - 27/4/2018
GALLERY RUNNER: PLUS 1
With jogging guests. View show online

23/4 - 30/4/2018
PECKHAM GALLERIA:
TAUGHT UNTAUGHT TAUGHT
Group show, view by prior appt


THE ARTHOUSE GALLERY
140 Lewisham Way, Lewisham, SE14 6PD
020 8691 9113
www.lewishamarthouse.org.uk
info@lewishamarthouse.org.uk

Wed-Sun 12-6

New Cross / New Cross Gate

9/3 - 18/3/2018
I'M NOT YOUR DREAM OR IMAGINATION :
CURATED BY JIAYI FU

20/3 - 25/3/2018
CONSPIRACIES

28/3 - 8/4/2018
BEN QUAIL :
RETROSPECTIVE FUSION II

11/4 - 22/4/2018
LU MEI/SARA WILLET :
IN THE SPACE OF ELSEWHERE

27/4 - 6/5/2018
SALT CASTLES


ARUP
8 Fitzroy St, W1T 4BJ
020 7636 1531
www.driversofchange.com/exhibitions

Mon-Fri 9-6 (Closed Bank Hol Mons)

Euston / Kings Cross/ St Pancras / Warren St/Goodge St/Tottenham Court Rd

14/3 - 8/6/2018
EDWARD BURTYNSKY: WATER MATTERS
A selection of stunning large format photographs from Burtynsky's thirty year career tell different water stories.


AUSTIN / DESMOND FINE ART
Pied Bull Yd, 68/69 Gt. Russell St, WC1B 3BN
020 7242 4443
www.austindesmond.com
gallery@austindesmond.com

Mon-Fri 10.30-5.30, Sat 11-2.30

Holborn / Tottenham Ct Rd

March+April
INFORMATION TO COME


AUSTRIAN CULTURAL FORUM
28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300
www.acflondon.org
office@acflondon.org

Mon-Fri 9-5

Knightsbridge / Bus 9,10,52,C1

15/3 - 27/4/2018
VIENNA - LONDON: PASSAGE TO SAFETY


AVIVSON
49 Highgate High Street, Highgate, N6 5JX
07852 558 944
avivsongallery.com
avivson@gmail.com

By appointment only

Highgate

1/3 - 17/3/2018
EWERDT HILGEMANN
two medium sizes stainless steel sculptures one PYRAMID the other one CUBE.


BANKSIDE GALLERY
48 Hopton Street, SE1 9JH
020 7928 7521
www.banksidegallery.com
info@banksidegallery.com

Daily 11-6

Blackfriars / Southwark

2/3 - 14/3/2018
CONTEMPORARY WATERCOLOUR
COMPETITION
Successful entries to the RWS annual competition

23/3 - 21/4/2018
NEW WORK | NEW YEAR
RWS Spring Exhibition

25/4 - 13/5/2018
PRINT REBELS, HADEN, PALMER,
WHISTLER AND THE ORIGINS OF THE RE
Works by Haden, those who inspired him and RE members throughout the Society's history


BARBICAN ART GALLERY AND THE CURVE
Barbican Centre, EC2Y 8DS
020 7638 8891
www.barbican.org.uk/artgallery
art@barbican.org.uk

Curve: Sat-Wed 11-8, Thu-Fri 11-9; Gallery: Sat-Wed 10-6, Thu & Fri 10-9

Moorgate / Barbican

7/2 - 20/5/2018
THE CURVE | YTO BARRADA : AGADIR

28/2 - 27/5/2018
ANOTHER KIND OF LIFE :
PHOTOGRAPHY ON THE MARGINS
Touching on themes of countercultures, subcultures and minorities of all kinds, the show features the work of 20 photographers from the 1950s to the present day


BARTHA CONTEMPORARY
25 Margaret Street, W1W 8RX
020 7985 0015
www.barthacontemporary.com
info@barthacontemporary.com

Tue-Fri 11-6, Sat 12-4

Oxford Circus

22/2 - 5/5/2018
J.BAROFF, S. MORRIS, B. ZODERER :
REFLEX II
REFLEX II: The Brain Closer Than The Eye with works by Jill Baroff, Susan Morris and Beat Zoderer.


BEACONSFIELD GALLERY VAUXHALL
22 Newport St, Vauxhall, SE11 6AY
020 7582 6465
www.beaconsfield.ltd.uk
info@beaconsfield.ltd.uk

Wed-Sun 11-5

Vauxhall, Kennington, Lambeth North / Bus 360, 77, 344

Open in gallery hours
THE RAGGED CANTEEN
For ethically-sourced, seasonal food.

7/3 - 22/4/2018
JONNA KINA :
BELOW ZERO ART PRIZE
KINA is the first recipient of BELOW ZERO – a new contemporary art prize for emergent Finnish artists launched in 2017.


BEAUX ARTS
48 Maddox St, W1S 1AY
020 7493 1155
www.beauxartslondon.uk
info@beauxartslondon.uk

Mon-Sat 11-6

Oxford Circus / Bond Street

30/11/2017 - 3/3/2018
THE POETRY OF THE REAL
Modern and Contemporary Painting. Catalogue with Essay by Paul Greenhalgh, Director of the Sainsbury Centre.

8/3 - 14/4/2018
DAVID BOMBERG
Bombergs contribution to British Modernism.

19/4 - 19/5/2018
FREDDY TSIMBA
First Solo Exhibition with Beaux Arts London. Freddy Tsimba is a Sculptor from the Congo.


BEERS LONDON
1 Baldwin Street, EC1V 9NU
020 7502 9078
www.beerslondon.com
info@beerslondon.com

Tue-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5

Old Street

2/3 - 14/4/2018
DANIEL JENSEN & MARK POSEY :
HAPPY DEPRESSION
Exhibition of sculpture and painting to present a tongue-in-cheek commentary on domesticity, materiality, and the banal

20/4 - 26/5/2018
WILLIAM LACHANCE :
EDGE CITY
Solo installation/painting exhibition


BELMACZ
45 Davies St, W1K 4LX
020 7629 7863
www.belmacz.com
gallery@belmacz.com

Mon-Fri 9.30-6, Sat 11-5

Bond Street / Green Park

14/2 - 14/4/2018
MORTEN SKRŘDER LUND : OME
FEAT. CARL BUCHHEISTER

21/4 - 16/6/2018
IF I WAS YOUR GIRLFRIEND : A JAM
Contemporary artists celebrate the musician Prince’s extraordinary life.


BEN BROWN FINE ARTS
12 Brook's Mews, W1K 4DG
020 7734 8888
www.benbrownfinearts.com
info@benbrownfinearts.com

Mon-Fri 11-6, Sat 10.30-2.30

Bond Street / Green Park

1/2 - 7/4/2018
ENA SWANSEA

24/4 - 1/6/2018
DJAMEL TATAH


BETTS PROJECT
100 Central Street, EC1V 8AJ
020 7250 1512
www.bettsproject.com
hellobettsproject@gmail.com

Wed-Fri 11-6, Sat 12-5 or by appt

Old Street / Barbican / Farringdon

3/12/2017 - 3/3/2018
JACQUES HONDELATTE

16/2 - 21/4/2018
FLORIAN BEIGEL & PHILIP CHRISTOU :
A DREAM OF INNOCENCE


BLAIN|SOUTHERN
4 Hanover Square, W1S 1BP
020 7493 4492
www.blainsouthern.com
info@blainsouthern.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 10-5

Oxford Circus

24/1 - 17/3/2018
RACHEL HOWARD :
DER KUSS

24/1 - 17/3/2018
BRIAN GRIFFITHS :
NO NO TO KNOCK-KNOCKS

22/3 - 5/5/2018
GABRIELLA BOYD :
HELP YOURSELF

23/3 - 5/5/2018
WIM WENDERS :
EARLY WORKS: 1964 – 1984


BLOCK 336
336 Brixton Road, SW9 7AA
020 7998 8337
www.block336.com
info@block336.com

Gallery: Thur-Sat 12-6 & by appt; Studio Visit: by appt

Brixton / 35, 37, 59, 45, 109, 118, 133, 159, 196

27/1 - 3/3/2018
BLOOMBERG NEW CONTEMPORARIES 2017

May+June
CONTACT THE GALLERY


BLYTH GALLERY
Level 5 Sherfield Building, Imperial College,Exhibition Rd, SW7 2AZ
020 7594 9354
http://www.imperial.ac.uk/music-and-arts/visual-arts/blyth-gallery
gallery@imperial.ac.uk

Mon-Sun 9am-9pm

Gloucester Road / South Kensington

1/3 - 30/4/2018
-
please contact the gallery for details


BROCKET GALLERY LONDON
16 Windmill Row, SE11 5DW
020 7582 1509
www.brocketgallery.com
info@brocketgallery.com

Wed-Sat 12-6

Kennington / Oval / Vauxhall

14/2 - 17/3/2018
CAT ROISSETTER :
JW DUNNE & OTHER STORIES
Illustrative drawings from 3 uncanny narratives from this exceptional draughtswoman.

21/3 - 5/5/2018
JACK BULLEN :
TOTENTANZ
Collaborative project surrounding movement analyst, Rudolf Laban.


BRUN FINE ART
38 Old Bond Street, W1S 4QW
020 7493 0195
www.brunfineart.com
info@brunfineart.com

Mon-Fri 10am-6pm

Green Park

23/2 - 28/4/2018
CORRADO CAGLI:
FROM ROME TO NEW YORK
First UK solo exhibition of the pioneering Italian artist Corrado Cagli (Ancona 1910 – Roma 1976), organised in collaboration with Archivio Corrado Cagli.

22/3/2018
LATE NIGHT OPENING


CALVERT 22 FOUNDATION
22 Calvert Avenue, E2 7JP
020 7613 2141
www.calvert22.org
info@calvert22.org

Wed–Sun, 12–6pm

Old Street / Liverpool Street / Shoreditch High Street Overground

23/2 - 15/4/2018
POST-SOVIET VISIONS
Post-Soviet Visions: image and identity in the new Eastern Europe is a group show of photography from the New East.


CAMBERWELL SPACE
45-65 Peckham Road, SE5 8UF
020 7514 6302
http://www.arts.ac.uk/camberwell/about/camberwell-space/
camberwellspace@camberwell.arts.ac.uk

Tue-Fri 11-6, Sat 12-4

Oval, then bus 36 or 436 / Peckham Rye

6/3 - 14/4/2018
FAISAL ABDU'ALLAH :
FACETS OF A COMMUNITY
A new exhibition of work by Faisal Abdu'Allah in collaboration with members of the local community in and around Camberwell.


CAMDEN ARTS CENTRE
Arkwright Rd, NW3 6DG
020 7472 5500
www.camdenartscentre.org
info@camdenartscentre.org

Tue-Sun 10-6, Wed 10-9

Finchley Road / Hampstead

26/1 - 8/4/2018
GIORGIO GRIFFA :
A CONTINUOUS BECOMING

19/4 - 24/6/2018
SADIE BENNING : SLEEP ROCK
New wall-based works occupying a hybrid space between painting, photography and sculptural relief, by the New-York based artist.

19/4 - 24/6/2018
IAN WHITE :
ANY FRAME IS A THROWN VOICE
With Jimmy Robert and others.


CAMPOLI PRESTI
223 Cambridge Heath Road, E2 0EL
020 7739 4632
www.campolipresti.com
info@campolipresti.com

Tue-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-6, Sun (during exhibitions) 12-6

Bethnal Green

16/3 - 28/4/2018
CHEYNEY THOMPSON
TOOLPATHS FOR BELLONA
Solo exhibition.


CANADA GALLERY
Canada House, Trafalgar Square, (Pall Mall entrance), SW1 5BJ
020 7004 6000
http://www.canadainternational.gc.ca/
gallerycanadagalerie@international.gc.ca

Mon-Sat 11-5.45

Charing Cross

2/3 - 19/5/2018
VIKKY ALEXANDER :
THE SPOILS OF THE PARK
The first UK exhibition by a leading practitioner in the field of photo-conceptualism. Alexander’s show will include colour photographs and pencil/watercolour drawings that reflect her interest in histories of architecture and design.


CANARY WHARF
Lobby, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, E14 5AB
020 7418 2257
visualart@canarywharf.com

Mon-Fri 6am-12am, Sat-Sun 7am-11.30pm

Canary Wharf

12/2 - 6/4/2018
INDOMITABLE SPIRIT : HENRY MOORE:
DRAPED SEATED WOMAN 1957-58
Celebration of the return of Draped Seated Woman

16/4 - 1/6/2018
AOP50:
IMAGES THAT DEFINED THE AGE


CARL KOSTYáL
12a Savile Row, W1S 3PQ
07971 924 322
www.kostyal.com
hat@kostyal.com

Tue-Sat 10-5

Green Park / Piccadilly Circus

24/2 - 31/3/2018
PETER SCHUYFF :
PLATO COMBINATO


CECILIA BRUNSON PROJECTS
Royal Oak Yard, Bermondsey St, SE1 3GD
+44(0)20 7407 4971
www.ceciliabrunsonprojects.com
assistant@ceciliabrunsonprojects.com

Tue-Fri 12-6pm & Sat by appointment

Borough / London Bridge

24/4 - 29/6/2018
ALEJANDRO CORUJEIRA :
MURMURS OF LIGHT
Cecilia Brunson Projects is proud to present London’s first solo exhibition of work by the Argentinian artist Alejandro Corujeira.

24/4 - 29/6/2018
MURMURS OF LIGHT :
ALEJANDRO CORUJEIRA


CELL PROJECT SPACE
258 Cambridge Heath Rd, E2 9DA
020 7241 3600
www.cellprojects.org
info@cellprojects.org

Thu - Sun 12-6

Bethnal Green / 26,48,55,106,307

9/2 - 25/3/2018
NO, NO, NO, NO
A group exhibition with Wojciech Bąkowski, Beth Collar, Nancy Halt, Atiena Lansade, Dana Munro

13/4 - 27/5/2018
ANGHARAD WILLIAMS & MATHIS GASSER :
HERGEST: NANT


THE CELLO FACTORY
33-34 Cornwall Rd, Waterloo, SE1 8TJ

www.marciascott.org.uk

Wed-Sun 12-8

Waterloo

1-14 March 2018
MARCIA SCOTT


CGP LONDON
The Gallery SE16 2UA, Dilston Grove SE16 2DD, SE16
020 7237 1230
www.cgplondon.org
admin@cgplondon.org

Thur-Sun 11-5

Surrey Quays & Canada Water / 1, 47,188,199,225

3/3 - 4/3/2018
RCA MA PRINT
An exhibition with works by MA Print Year 2 students.

21/3 - 29/4/2018
MEGAN BROADMEADOW :
SEEK-PRAY-ADVANCE, EPISODE 1
The first chapter of an intergalactic tale presented within an immersive interdisciplinary environment.


CHARLES ASPREY - TYERS STREET
130 Tyers Street, Vauxhall Pleasure Gardens, SE11 5HS
020 7820 3816
www.charlesasprey.london
info@charlesasprey.london

Fri & Sat 11-6

Vauxhall

11/4 - 12/5/2018
CAROL RHODES :
SELECTED PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS
Selected paintings and drawings, and the launch of Rhodes' 'Skira' monograph.


CHARLIE SMITH LONDON
2nd Floor, 336 Old St, EC1V 9DR
020 7739 4055
www.charliesmithlondon.com
direct@charliesmithlondon.com

Wed-Sat 11-6 or by appt.

Old Street / 55, 243

23/2 - 31/3/2018
CONTEXT :
GALLERY ARTISTS & COLLABORATORS
Unique opportunity to see the gallery roster in context

6/4 - 12/5/2018
KIERA BENNETT :
STUDIO FACE
Abstractions of studio life & practice


CHELSEA SPACE
Chelsea College of Arts, 16 John Islip St, SW1P 4JU
020 7514 6983
www.chelseaspace.org
info@chelseaspace.org

Wed-Fri 11-5

Pimlico / Bus 87, 88, 36, 436

24/1 - 2/3/2018
IAN GILES : AFTER BUTT

25/4 - 25/5/2018
ORGASMIC STREAMING /
ORGANIC GARDENING / ELECTROCULTURE
A group exhibition project looking at practices that emerge between text and performance, the page and the body. Curated by Karen Di Franco & Irene Revell.


CHISENHALE GALLERY
64 Chisenhale Rd, E3 5QZ
020 8981 4518
www.chisenhale.org.uk
mail@chisenhale.org.uk

Wed-Sun 12-6pm

Mile End / Bethnal Green

26/1 - 25/3/2018
LYDIA OURAHMANE
Chisenhale Gallery presents a major new commission and the first solo exhibition in an institution by artist Lydia Ourahmane.

13/4 - 10/6/2018
PAUL MAHEKE
Chisenhale Gallery presents a new commission and the first major solo exhibition in a UK institution by London-based artist Paul Maheke.


COLLYER BRISTOW GALLERY
4 Bedford Row, WC1R 4TF
020 7242 7363
www.collyerbristow.com/art-gallery
gallery@collyerbristow.com

Office hours, by appt. only

Holborn / Chancery Lane

23/2 - 14/6/2018
IN THE FUTURE
Group show curated by Rosalind Davis.


PILAR CORRIAS
54 Eastcastle St, W1W 8EF
020 7323 7000
www.pilarcorrias.com
info@pilarcorrias.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-6

Oxford Circus

16/2 - 24/3/2018
SOPHIE VON HELLERMANN

7/4 - 4/5/2018
WITNESS: CUI JIE,
CHEN WEI, HAO JINGBAN & ZHANG RUYI


CORVI-MORA
1a Kempsford Rd, (off Wincott St.), SE11 4NU
020 7840 9111
www.corvi-mora.com
info@corvi-mora.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Lambeth North / Kennington

2/3 - 7/4/2018
MYRA GREENE :
UNDERTONES

13/4 - 16/6/2018
DOMINIQUE GONZALEZ-FOERSTER :
INTENSITÉ ASSOUVISSANTE


CUBE GALLERY
16 Crawford Street, W1H 1BS
020 7935 2600
www.cube-gallery.co.uk
info@cube-gallery.co.uk

Mon-Fri 10.30-6.30, Sat 10.30-5 & by appt

Baker Street / Marylebone

12/4 - 28/4/2018
LINEAGE
Kate Kessling, Mirren Kessling & Paul Kessling


CUBITT GALLERY
8 Angel Mews, Islington, N1 9HH
0207 278 8226
www.cubittartists.org.uk
info@cubittartists.org.uk

Wed-Sun, 12-6

Angel

23/2 - 8/4/2018
HARDEEP PANDHAL :
LIAR HYDRANT


THE CYNTHIA CORBETT GALLERY
15 Claremont Lodge, 15 The Downs, SW20 8UA
020 8947 6782 / 07939 085 076
www.thecynthiacorbettgallery.com
info@thecynthiacorbettgallery.com

ongoing
YOUNG MASTERS ONLINE SHOP :
WWW.YOUNG-MASTERS.CO.UK/BUY-ART

14/4 - 7/6/2018
AMARTEY GOLDING : IS IT JUST ME, OR
IS IT YOU?
In association with Young Masters. At Attenborough Arts Centre, University of Leicester.


THE DAIWA ANGLO-JAPANESE FOUNDATION
Daiwa Foundation Japan House, 13/14 Cornwall Terrace, NW1 4QP
020 7486 4348
www.dajf.org.uk
exhibitions@dajf.org.uk

Mon-Fri 9.30-5 excluding public holidays

Baker Street

16/2 - 9/3/2018
SETSUKO ONO

21/3 - 25/4/2018
GORO MURAYAMA :
EMERGENCE OF ORDER


DELFINA FOUNDATION
29/31 Catherine Place, Victoria, SW1E 6DY
020 7233 5344
www.delfinafoundation.com
info@delfinafoundation.com

Mon-Fri, 10-18:00, Sat 12-18:00

Victoria / St. James's Park

1/2 - 24/3/2018
ALA YOUNIS :
PLAN FOR FEMINIST GREATER BAGHDAD
Solo exhibition including a major new installation.

26/4 - 2/6/2018
ALEX MIRUTZIU :
BETWEEN TOO SOON AND TOO LATE
Delfina Foundation presents the first UK solo exhibition by Romanian artist Alex Mirutziu.


DOMOBAAL
3 John Street, WC1N 2ES
+44 (0)7801 703 871
www.domobaal.com
mail@domobaal.com

Thurs-Sat 12-6 & by appointment

Holborn / Chancery Lane

16/2 - 17/3/2018
FIONA FINNEGAN :
THE FROG DEVOURED THE SUN

20/4 - 26/5/2018
NICKY HIRST :
ELEMENTAL WORKS
Domo Baal is delighted to present Nicky Hirst’s second solo exhibition in the gallery folllowing on from ‘Nicky Hirst: Real Size’ in 2017.


DRAWING ROOM
1-27 Rodney Place, Elephant and Castle, SE17 1PP
020 7708 2554
www.drawingroom.org.uk
mail@drawingroom.org.uk

Tue-Fri 11-6, Sat-Sun 12-6

Elephant & Castle

30/11/2017 - 4/3/2018
EVERYTHING WE DO IS MUSIC
Exploring how Indian classical music has inspired modern and contemporary artists.


EAGLE GALLERY
159 Farringdon Rd, EC1R 3AL
020 7833 2674
www.emmahilleagle.com
emmahilleagle@aol.com

Wed-Fri 11-6, Sat 11-4 & by appt

Farringdon

8/2 - 9/3/2018
PETER ASHTON JONES :
NAIVE AND SENTIMENTAL PAINTING

15/3 - 14/4/2018
JANE HARRIS : OUT THERE
Jane Harris’s first solo exhibition in London for 10 years.


ELMER
106 Natal Road, Streatham, SW16 6HZ

www.facebook.com/ElmerProjects
elmerprojectsstreatham@gmail.com

Daily 10-4 (open by appt only on 17 March)

Streatham / 118 / 249 / 60

14/3 - 16/3/2018
LEND ME A HAND
A show of recent works by Joel Blower, Tom Davis, Stine Deja and Liam Fallon.
Curated by Benjamin Lunt.


ENGLAND & CO
See website for details, W11 2RH
020 7361 1694
www.englandgallery.com
info@englandgallery.com

Currently by appointment

contact the gallery for further info.
VIEWINGS BY APPOINTMENT


EXPOSED ARTS PROJECTS
6 Drayson Mews, W8 4LY

www.exposedartsprojects.com
hello@exposedartsprojects.com

Thur & Fri 12-4 & by appt (via website)

High Street Kenstington / Notting Hill Gate

26/1 - 10/3/2018
ONE NEED NOT BE A CHAMBER
On-site research in the "haunted" gallery by Lara Smithson, Simona Sharafudinov, Rhona Eve Clews, and Maria Positano; curated by Sasha Burkhanova-Khabadze.

22/3 - 20/4/2018
BODIES OF WATER


FIUMANO CLASE
Unit 12, 1st Floor, 21 Wren Street, WC1X 0HF
07974 092 993 / 07789 680 388
www.fiumanoclase.com
info@fiumanoclase.com

Tue-Fri 12-6, Sat 12-4

King's Cross, Russell Sq / Chancery Lane

30/1 - 8/3/2018
DISCOVERIES :
BERNADINO, LELLOUCHE, REZAEI, URIE.
Fiumano Clase featuring work by four emerging artists

18/4 - 25/5/2018
TAKEFUMI HORI :
ENJUKU 円熟
Japanese Artist Takefumi Hori's solo exhibition.


FLAT TIME HOUSE
210 Bellenden Road, SE15 4BW
020 7207 4845
www.flattimeho.org.uk
info@flattimeho.org.uk

Thur-Sun 12-6pm during exhibitions & open days

Peckham Rye / East Dulwich

15/3 - 8/4/2018
SOUTHWARK EDUCATION RESEARCH
PROJECT : SERP REACTIVATED
Exhibition with Barbara Steveni and Barby Asante exploring the history of SERP and addressing the role of the arts in education.


FLOWERS, CORK STREET
21 Cork St, W1S 3LZ
020 7439 7766
www.flowersgallery.com
info@flowersgallery.com

Mon-Sat 10-6

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

22/2 - 7/4/2018
JOHN KEANE :
TWELVE SELVES

12/4 - 12/5/2018
NANCY FOUTS :
DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE


FLOWERS, KINGSLAND ROAD
82 Kingsland Rd, E2 8DP
020 7920 7777
www.flowersgallery.com
info@flowersgallery.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Hoxton / Old Street / 48,55,243,242,149,67

19/1 - 10/3/2018
SIMON ROBERTS : MERRIE ALBION -
LANDSCAPE STUDIES OF A SMALL ISLAND

16/3 - 5/5/2018
TWO JOURNEYS :
BERNARD COHEN AND NATHAN COHEN

16/3 - 5/5/2018
TOM HAMMICK :
LUNAR VOYAGE


FOLD
158 New Cavendish Street, W1W 6YW
020 7436 8050
www.foldgallery.com
info@foldgallery.com

Wed-Sat, 12-6, or by appt

Goodge Street / Oxford Circus

2/2 - 10/3/2018
PETER WELZ & MICHAELA ZIMMER

15/3 - 21/4/2018
THOMAS BANG :
STATES OF DISCONTINUITY
FOLD is pleased to present a solo show of new and recent wall-work by renowned Danish sculptor Thomas Bang, his fist major presentation in London.

26/4 - 2/6/2018
ELLEN HYLLEMOSE & OLIVIA BAX |
SURFACE MATTERS


THE FOUNDLING MUSEUM
40 Brunswick Square, WC1N 1AZ
020 7841 3600
www.foundlingmuseum.org.uk
enquiries@foundlingmuseum.org.uk

Tue-Sat 10-5, Sun 11-5. Ł11 adults, Ł8.25 conc. (incl. gift aid), Free under 16s

Russell Square / King’s Cross / Euston / 7, 59, 68, 91, 98, 168, 188

19/1 - 6/6/2018
THE LOST WORDS

19/1 - 6/6/2018
LUCKY BUTTON


FREUD MUSEUM LONDON
20 Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5SX
020 7435 2002
www.freud.org.uk
info@freud.org.uk

Wed-Sun 12-5. Admission: Ł9 Adults, Ł7 Concessions,Ł4 aged 12-16, under 12s FREE

Finchley Road / Finchley Rd & Frognal

7/2 - 15/4/2018
BLACK BOOK : GIDEON RUBIN

18/4 - 13/5/2018
SOLITARY PLEASURES :
VARIOUS ARTISTS
Solitary Pleasures interrogates and investigates masturbation, and the eroticism, desire, and gratification associated with it.

18/4 - 13/5/2018
SOLITARY PLEASURES


STEPHEN FRIEDMAN GALLERY
11 & 25-28 Old Burlington St, W1S 3AN
020 7494 1434
www.stephenfriedman.com
info@stephenfriedman.com

Tue-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

9/2 - 10/3/2018
TONICO LEMOS AUAD
London-based Brazilian artist Tonico Lemos Auad's third solo exhibition at the gallery.

22/3 - 21/4/2018
MANUEL ESPINOSA

22/3 - 21/4/2018
ILONA KESERÜ

28/4 - 26/5/2018
ANDREAS ERIKSSON


FRITH STREET GALLERY
17-18 Golden Square, (and 60 Frith St, W1D 3JJ), W1F 9JJ
020 7494 1550
www.frithstreetgallery.com
info@frithstreetgallery.com

Golden Sq & Frith St: Tue-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5

Piccadilly Circus / Tottenham Ct Rd

23/2 - 6/4/2018
SECRET OF THE LANDSCAPE
Isabelle Cornaro, Giulia Piscitelli, Jessica Warboys (Soho Square)

23/2 - 14/4/2018
JOHN RIDDY: HALF-LIGHT
(Golden Square)

27/4 - 23/6/2018
JUAN USLÉ: OPEN NIGHT
(Golden Square)

27/4 - 23/6/2018
BILL WALTON
(Soho Square)


GAGOSIAN GALLERY
6-24 Britannia St, WC1X 9JD
020 7841 9960
www.gagosian.com
london@gagosian.com

Tues-Sat 10-6

Kings Cross

7/2 - 14/4/2018
NANCY RUBINS :
DIVERSIFOLIA

7/2 - 14/4/2018
VERA LUTTER : TURNING TIME


GAGOSIAN GALLERY
17-19 Davies St, W1K 3DE
020 7493 3020
www.gagosian.com
london@gagosian.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Green Park / Bond Street

17/4 - 26/5/2018
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN: ENTIRELYFEARLESS


GAGOSIAN GALLERY
20 Grosvenor Hill, W1K 3QD
020 7495 1500
www.gagosian.com
london@gagosian.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Bond Street / Green Park

24/1 - 17/3/2018
GLENN BROWN :
COME TO DUST

6/4 - 25/5/2018
RICHARD SERRA :
RIFTS


THE GALLERY OF EVERYTHING
4 Chiltern Street, W1
020 7486 8908
www.gallevery.com
ge@gallevery.com

Tue-Sat 11-6 during exhibitions

Bond Street / Baker Street

from mid-March
CAN’T STOP ... WON’T STOP!
SCOTTIE WILSON & OTHER DOODLES


GAO
Unit 7, 88 Mile End Road, E1 4UN

www.gao.gallery
info@gao.gallery

Tue-Sat 12-6

Whitechapel / 25, 205

1/3 - 7/4/2018
BABETTE SEMMER :
TO MAKE A SLEEP

26/4 - 26/5/2018
GROUP EXHIBITION

GAO is pleased to present a group exhibition featuring works by Xenia Bond, Valerie Kong, Michael Andrew Page, Sam Risley, Joel Wycherley and Yi Zhang.


GASWORKS
155 Vauxhall St, SE11 5RH
020 7582 5202
www.gasworks.org.uk
info@gasworks.org.uk

Wed-Sun 12-6

Vauxhall / Oval

25/1 - 18/3/2018
RACHAL BRADLEY :
INTERLOCUTOR
A solo exhibition by Nottingham-based artist Rachal Bradley.

12/4 - 17/6/2018
OSÍAS YANOV
ORPHAN DANCE
The first UK solo exhibition and a major new commission by Buenos Aires-based artist Osías Yanov.


GAZELLI ART HOUSE
39 Dover St, W1S 4NN
020 7491 8816
www.gazelliarthouse.com
info@gazelliarthouse.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-7

Green Park / Bond Street

26/1 - 10/3/2018
HER SHEY QAYIDACAQ

16/3 - 29/4/2018
KALLIOPI LEMOS :
ALL IS TO BE DARED
New work by the Greek-born, London-based sculptor, painter and installation artist.


GREENGRASSI
1a Kempsford Rd, off Wincott St, SE11 4NU
020 7840 9101
www.greengrassi.com
info@greengrassi.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Kennington

2/3 - 7/4/2018
DAVID MUSGRAVE

13/4 - 16/6/2018
VINCENT FECTEAU


GRIFFIN GALLERY
The Studio Building, 21 Evesham Street, W11 4AJ
020 8424 3203
www.griffingallery.co.uk
info@griffingallery.co.uk

Mon-Fri 10-5, Sat 12-5, Sun Closed

Latimer Road / Shepherd’s Bush / 295 / 316

8/3 - 20/4/2018
DO, RE, MI, FA, SO, LA, TE
Group painting show at Perimeter Space.

8/3 - 20/4/2018
1 GODLEY VC HOUSE


HALES GALLERY
The Tea Building, 7 Bethnal Green Rd, E1 6LA
020 7033 1938
www.halesgallery.com
info@halesgallery.com

Wed-Sat 11-6

Liverpool Street / Shoreditch High Street

19/1 - 2/3/2018
ANDREA GEYER
'IF I TOLD HER'

23/3 - 28/4/2018
SEBASTIAAN BREMER
'HERE COMES THE SUN'


HAMILTONS GALLERY
13 Carlos Place, W1K 2EU
020 7499 9494
www.hamiltonsgallery.com
art@hamiltonsgallery.com

Tue-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-4

Green Park / Bond Street

23/1 - 23/3/2018
HIRO

28/3 - 4/5/2018
ROBERT FRANK


HANDEL STREET PROJECTS
14 Florence Street, N1 2DX
020 7226 2119 / 07815 754 634
www.handelstreetprojects.com
info@handelstreetprojects.com

Wed-Fri 12-6, Sat 10-1 & by appt

Angel / Highbury & Islington / Bus 19, 30, 43

16/2 - 24/3/2018
ZORAN POPOVIC :
GESTURAL SPEECH OF JOSEPH BEUYS

6/4 - 19/5/2018
GABRIELE DI MATTEO :
LAND ART FROM MY BALCONY


HAUSER & WIRTH
23 Savile Row, W1S 2ET
0207 287 2300
www.hauserwirth.com
london@hauserwirth.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Oxford Circus / Piccadilly Circus

1/3 - 28/4/2018
LORNA SIMPSON : UNANSWERABLE

1/3 - 28/4/2018
MATTHEW DAY JACKSON :
STILL LIFE AND THE RECLINING NUDE


HAYWARD GALLERY
Belvedere Rd, SE1 8XX
020 3879 9555
www.southbankcentre.co.uk
customer@southbankcentre.co.uk

Mon 12-6, Tue, Wed, Sat & Sun 11-7, Thur & Fri 11-8

Waterloo / Embankment

25/1 - 22/4/2018
ANDREAS GURSKY
Hayward Gallery reopens in January 2018 with the first major UK retrospective of the work of acclaimed German photographer Andreas Gursky.


HERALD ST / HERALD ST | MUSEUM ST
2 Herald St, E2 6JT /, 43 Museum St, WC1A 1LY
020 7168 2566
www.heraldst.com
mail@heraldst.com

Wed-Fri 11-6, Sat-Sun 12-6 or by appt; Museum St: Wed-Sat 11-6

Bethnal Green / Holborn

21/2 - 24/3/2018
GROUP SHOW

6/4 - 19/5/2018
PABLO BRONSTEIN
At Herald St & Museum St.


HOLLYBUSH GARDENS
1-2 Warner Yard, EC1R 5EY
020 7837 5991
www.hollybushgardens.co.uk
info@hollybushgardens.co.uk

Wed-Fri 11-6, Sat 12-5

Farringdon, Chancery Lane, King's Cross / 38, 55, 19, 243, 341,63, 45, 46, 17

17/2 - 24/3/2018
LUBAINA HIMID

17/2 - 24/3/2018
UPSTAIRS: FALKE PISANO

13/4 - 19/5/2018
GROUP SHOW - CONTACT FOR DETAILS

13/4 - 19/5/2018
UPSTAIRS: BRUNO PACHECO
Working across wide-ranging

13/4 - 19/5/2018
GROUP SHOW :
EVERY OBJECT IS A THING
Every Object is a Thing but not every thing is an object brings together seven artists who share an economy of means in their making.

13/4 - 19/5/2018
BRUNO PACHECO :
CAMEO


PIPPY HOULDSWORTH GALLERY
6 Heddon Street, W1B 4BT
020 7734 7760
www.houldsworth.co.uk
gallery@houldsworth.co.uk

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5

Piccadilly Circus / Oxford Circus

23/2 - 14/4/2018
FAITH RINGGOLD


INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS
The Mall, SW1Y 5AH
020 7930 3647
www.ica.art

Tue-Sun 11-6 (Thur 11-9). Day membership Ł1 (FREE Tuesdays, members & concs.)

Charing Cross / Piccadilly Circus

7/3 - 13/5/2018
COUNTER INVESTIGATIONS :
FORENSIC ART
A survey exhibition of the work of Forensic Architecture, an independent research agency based at Goldsmiths, University of London.

20/4 - 28/4/2018
FRAMES OF REPRESENTATION


BERNARD JACOBSON GALLERY
28 Duke Street, St. James's, SW1Y 6AG
020 7734 3431
www.jacobsongallery.com
mail@jacobsongallery.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-2

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

15/2 - 10/3/2018
WILLIAM TILLYER :
Ŕ REBOURS
Presentation of the homonymous set of prints by William Tillyer inspired by the J K Huysmans's novel, 'Ŕ rebours' (Against Nature).

28/3 - 21/4/2018
SPRING SHOW

27/4 - 30/6/2018
WILLIAM TILLYER / ALICE OSWALD :
NOBODY


JEROME ZODO GALLERY
1 Hay Hill, W1J 6AS
020 7629 8154
www.jerome-zodo.com
info@jerome-zodo.com

Mon-Sat 10-6

Green Park / Bond Street

March+April
CONTACT THE GALLERY


JERWOOD SPACE
171 Union St, SE1 0LN
020 7654 0171
www.jerwoodvisualarts.org
jva@jerwoodspace.co.uk

Mon-Fri 10-5, Sat-Sun 10-3

Southwark / London Bridge

15/1 - 28/4/2018
PROJECT SPACE | RACHEL ADAMS :
RIGHT TWICE A DAY

17/1 - 11/3/2018
JERWOOD/PHOTOWORKS AWARDS
Alejandra Carles-Tolra, Sam Laughlin and Lua Ribeira.

6/4 - 3/6/2018
JERWOOD/FVU AWARDS 2018 :
UNINTENDED CONSEQUENCES
Two new moving images commissions by artists Imran Perretta and Maeve Brennan.


JOSH LILLEY GALLERY
44-46 Riding House Street, W1W 7EX
020 7580 5677
www.joshlilleygallery.com
info@joshlilleygallery.com

Tue-Sat 11-6 & by appt

Goodge Street / Oxford Circus

23/2 - 29/3/2018
I HAD THE LANDSCAPE IN MY ARMS
Holly Hendry, Anne Libby, Nevine Mahmoud, Sarah Pichlkostner, Annabeth Rosen, Kathleen Ryan. A group exhibition of new international sculpture.

13/4 - 17/5/2018
TOM ANHOLT


ANNELY JUDA FINE ART
4th Flr, 23 Dering St, W1S 1AW
020 7629 7578
www.annelyjudafineart.co.uk
ajfa@annelyjudafineart.co.uk

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5

Bond Street / Oxford Circus

1/2 - 10/3/2018
ROGER ACKLING : BROUGHT TO LIGHT

1/2 - 10/3/2018
EDWINA LEAPMAN
PAINTINGS 1978 - 2016

15/3 - 2/5/2018
YUKO SHIRAISHI :
FLOWORLD

15/3 - 2/5/2018
THE RUSSIAN CLUB :
ISLANDS
Mania Akbari & Douglas White, Phil Coy & Frances Scott, Golden Family


KATE MACGARRY
27 Old Nichol Street, E2 7HR
020 7613 0515
www.katemacgarry.com
mail@katemacgarry.com

Wed-Sat 12-6 & by appt

Liverpool Street / Shoreditch High Street

16/2 - 24/3/2018
LAURA GANNON
Solo exhibition

20/4 - 19/5/2018
JEFF KEEN
Film and Video


KINGSGATE WORKSHOPS
110-116 Kingsgate Road, NW6 2JG
020 7328 7878
www.kingsgateworkshops.org.uk
office@kingsgateworkshops.org.uk

Thur-Sat 12-6

Kilburn / West Hampstead

7/2 - 14/4/2018
16:9 GIDEON RUBIN
New billboard commission

17/3 - 14/4/2018
MACHIAVELLIAN MARY
Stasis, Reba Maybury, Kari Robertson, Nadia Hebson, Paul Kindersley, Alana Francis, Eli Samuels, Phoebe McElhatton, Lucy Ayliffe

17/3 - 14/4/2018
MILLIMETRE02 :
IN THE CRESCENT OF TRUTH


THE KOPPEL PROJECT
26 Holborn Viaduct, EC1A 2AT

www.thekoppelproject.com
info@thekoppelproject.com

Mon-Fri 10-6

Farringdon / Holborn Circus (Stop L)

25/1 - 10/3/2018
BREAKING SHELLS
The exhibition explores historical and contemporary mythologies of the body.

21/3 - 27/3/2018
MY LIFE IN LONDON :
IAN WORNAST AND THOMPSON HALL
ActionSpace artists Ian Wornast and Thompson Hall are delighted to announce their exhibition 'My Life in London'.

13/4 - 25/5/2018
NATUR BLICK


KOREAN CULTURAL CENTRE UK
Grand Buildings, 1-3 Strand, (Entrance: Northumberland Ave), WC2N 5BW
020 7004 2600
www.kccuk.org.uk
info@kccuk.org.uk

Mon-Fri 10-5, Sat 11-5.

Charing Cross / Embankment

8/3 - 7/4/2018
SEUNG AE LEE: BECOMING
The Korean Cultural Centre UK presents the solo exhibition of Seung Ae Lee (b.1979), who is acclaimed for her meticulously detailed pencil drawings.

24/4 - 26/5/2018
MUNBANGSAU: FRIENDS OF THE SCHOLAR
to 26/5 featuring performances, workshops and talks by numerous Korean master craftsmen, and a reconstruction of a traditional Korean scholar’s room.


KRISTIN HJELLEGJERDE GALLERY
533 Old York Road, SW18 1TG
020 8875 0110
www.kristinhjellegjerde.com
info@kristinhjellegjerde.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Wandsworth Town / Wandsworth Station

8/2 - 24/3/2018
ZHU WEI :
VIRTUAL FOCUS
Kristin Hjellegjerde is delighted to announce the first-ever UK solo exhibition of one of China’s best-known contemporary artists, Zhu Wei.

21/3 - 24/3/2018
ART DUBAI

28/3 - 29/4/2018
SPECIALLY NORMAL
AUDUN ALVESTAD AND CHRISTINA BANBAN


KUNSTRAUM
21 Roscoe Street, EC1Y 8PT
07949 919 835
www.kunstraum.org.uk
info@kunstraum.org.uk

Wed-Fri 11-6, Sat 12-6

Old Street / Barbican

10/3 - 14/4/2018
MARY HURRELL
A new video installation – made with dancer Kitty Fedorec – including electronic soundtrack and movement created through unique sculptural body garments.

27/4 - 9/5/2018
SHELLY NADASHI


KÖNIG LONDON
259 Old Marylebone Road, NW1 5RA
020 7258 3883
www.koeniglondon.co.uk
London@koeniglondon.co.uk

Wed-Sat 11-6 & by appt

Marylebone / Edgware Road

1/3 - 31/3/2018
ANDREAS MÜHE:A GERMAN INTERVENTION/
EINE DEUTSCHE INTERVENTION

7/4 - 19/5/2018
NORBERT BISKY :
"ANOMIE"


LARGE GLASS
392 Caledonian Road, N1 1DN
020 7609 9345
www.largeglass.co.uk
info@largeglass.co.uk

Wed-Sat 11-6 & by appt

Caledonian Road

16/2 - 17/3/2018
A COIN IN NINE HANDS
PART 4: CESARE FABBRI (SARDEGNA)

23/3 - 28/4/2018
A COIN IN NINE HANDS
PART 5: ALICE CHANNER (CARAPACES)


LAURE GENILLARD
2 Hanway Place, W1T 1HB
020 7323 2327
http://lglondon.org
lglondoninfo@gmail.com

Wed-Sat 1-6

Tottenham Ct Rd

17/2 - 7/4/2018
JOHN NIXON : VARIOUS PAINTINGS
ON VARIOUS COLOURS
Solo exhibition by Australian painter, John Nixon.

21/4 - 16/6/2018
GRAEME TODD
Solo exhibition by Graeme Todd.


LéVY GORVY
22 Old Bond Street, W1S 4PY
020 3696 5910
www.levygorvy.com
info@levygorvy.com

Tue-Sat 10-6 & by appt

Green Park

6/3 - 21/4/2018
SOURCE AND STIMULUS:
POLKE, LICHTENSTEIN, LAING
The exhibition will examine how these three Pop masters working in different countries in the 1960s took Ben-Day dots from the commercial sphere into high art.


LISSON GALLERY, 27 BELL ST
27 Bell St, NW1 5BY
020 7724 2739
www.lissongallery.com
contact@lissongallery.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5

Marylebone / Edgware Rd

2/3 - 21/4/2018
PEDRO REYES
Reyes presents a fictional, pan-historical museum of sculpture, or a glyptotek, from the ancient Greek term for a cache of classic statuary.


LISSON GALLERY, 67 LISSON ST
67 Lisson St, NW1 5DA
020 7724 2739
www.lissongallery.com
contact@lissongallery.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5

Marylebone / Edgware Rd

2/3 - 21/4/2018
RYAN GANDER
Gander draws on notions of time and its passage in large-scale, site-specific installations.


LONDON GALLERY WEST
The Forum, School of Media, Arts & Design, University of Westminster HA1 3TP
020 7911 5970
www.westminster.ac.uk
a.leeman@westminster.ac.uk

Daily 9am-5pm

Northwick Park

2/1 - 4/3/2018
THIS IS NOW :
FILM AND VIDEO AFTER PUNK
LUX touring programme of restored film and video works by the post-punk and scratch video movement.

9/3 - 22/4/2018
DAVID MOORE :
LISA AND JOHN
Archive intervention, re-activating documentary photography.


LONDONPRINTSTUDIO GALLERY
425 Harrow Rd, W10 4RE
020 8969 3247
www.londonprintstudio.org.uk
info@londonprintstudio.org.uk

Tue-Sat 10:30-5:30

Westbourne Park / 18, 28, 328, 31, 23

to end of April
POSTERS FROM PADDINGTON PRINTSHOP

27/4 - 2/6/2018
DAVID PALACIOS :
SAVE THE DATA
Cuban contemporary mixed media artist.


LUNGLEY
438 Kingsland Rd, Kingsland Road, E8 4AA
07738 096 092
www.marklungley.com
mark.lungley@gmail.com

Friday - Sunday (2pm - 6pm) or by appointment.

Haggerston

2/3 - 25/3/2018
DAVID HARRISON : F**K ME

6/4 - 28/4/2018
LUKE MCCREADIE : TOUCHING WORDS


LUX
Waterlow Park Centre, Dartmouth Park Hill, N19 5JF
020 3141 2960
www.lux.org.uk

Wed-Sat 12-5

Archway

14/2 - 10/3/2018
BL CK B X : SEAMUS HARAHAN
SHINEY WET STONES

21/3 - 14/4/2018
BL CK B X: VANALYNE GREEN

18/4 - 12/5/2018
BL CK B X: GENTLEMEN :
OLIVER PAYNE AND NICK RELPH
LUX presents Oliver Payne and Nick Relph’s video work Gentlemen (2003) as part of the BL CK B X series of free monthly exhibitions of artists’ moving image.


LUXEMBOURG & DAYAN
2 Savile Row, W1S 3PA
020 7734 1266
www.luxembourgdayan.com
info@luxembourgdayan.com

Tue-Fri 11-5, Sat 12-4

Green Park / Piccadilly Circus

27/2 - 12/5/2018
RENÉ MAGRITTE :
(OR: THE RULE OF METAPHOR)
Luxembourg & Dayan, London,will present an exhibition dedicated to the development of Magritte’s word-pictures during his years in Paris between 1927-30.


LYCHEE ONE GALLERY
Gallery relocating, . .
07427 665 369
www.lycheeone.com
info@lycheeone.com

20/1 - 4/3/2018
BEA BONAFINI :
SHED SHREDS


M&L FINE ART
15 Old Bond Street, W1S 4AX
020 7493 1971
www.mlfineart.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat by appt

Bond St / Green Park

May+June
CONTACT THE GALLERY


MARIAN GOODMAN GALLERY
5-8 Lower John Street, W1F 9DY
020 7099 0088
www.mariangoodman.com
london@mariangoodman.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Piccadilly Circus

27/2 - 29/3/2018
GROUP SHOW

13/4 - 12/5/2018
CHRISTIAN BOLTANSKI : ÉPHÉMČRES


MASSIMO DE CARLO, LONDON
55 South Audley St, W1K 2QH
020 7287 2005
www.massimodecarlo.com
london@massimodecarlo.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Marble Arch / Green Park

Opening 18 January 2018
I WILL CARRY THE WEIGHT
JOSH SMITH

10/4 - 25/5/2018
DAS ORGIEN MYSTERIEN THEATER :
HERMANN NITSCH


MATT'S GALLERY STUDIO
92 Webster Road, SE16 4DF
020 7237 0398
www.mattsgallery.org
info@mattsgallery.org

Monday - Sunday, 12 - 6pm

Bermondsey

ongoing online video project
RICHARD GRAYSON : POSSESSIONS_INC.

24/2 - 4/3/2018
ELIZABETH MAGILL
In the coming months, Matt’s Gallery will present a rapid succession of short exhibitions and events at 92 Webster Road.

10/3 - 18/3/2018
MANDY URE

24/3 - 1/4/2018
ANGUS BRAITHWAITE: GWISIN (POSTED)
Exhibition by Angus Braithwaite at Matt's Gallery.

7/4 - 15/4/2018
JO BRUTON: RUN
Jo Bruton's second show at Matt's Gallery sees the artist expanding her practice as a painter into a series of printed wallpapers.

21/4 - 29/4/2018
ALISON TURNBULL: IF MIMICRY MINDED
Alison Turnbull's personal interest in moths and butterflies provides a point of departure for her third exhibition at Matt's Gallery.


MAUREEN PALEY
21 Herald St, E2 6JT
020 7729 4112
www.maureenpaley.com
info@maureenpaley.com

Wed-Sun 11-6 and by appt

Bethnal Green / 106, 254, 8

17/2 - 29/3/2018
KAYE DONACHIE
SILENT AS GLASS
Maureen Paley is pleased to present the sixth solo exhibition at the gallery by Kaye Donachie.

10/4 - 20/5/2018
ANNE HARDY


THE MAYOR GALLERY
21 Cork St, First Floor, W1S 3LZ
020 7734 3558
www.mayorgallery.com
info@mayorgallery.com

Mon-Fri (& Sat during exhibition) 10-5.30

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

9/3 - 6/4/2018
TANYA LING :
LINE PAINTINGS

13/4 - 1/6/2018
MIGUEL CHEVALIER :
UBIQUITY 1
First solo exhibitions of the pioneering French digital artist Miguel Chevalier in England at The Mayor Gallery and Wilmotte Gallery simultaneously.


MAZZOLENI
27 Albermarle Street, W1S 4HZ
020 7495 8805
www.mazzoleniart.com
london@mazzoleniart.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5 or by appt

Bond Street / Green Park

23/2 - 12/5/2018
MORE THAN WORDS...
A fascinating exhibition exploring the use of text and the written word in modern and contemporary art practice since the 1960s.


MIMOSA HOUSE
12 Princes Street, W1B 2LL
07802 351 468
www.mimosahouse.co.uk
info@mimosahouse.co.uk

Thursday-Saturday 1–7 & by appt

Oxford Circus

16/3 - 20/5/2018
QUEER FUTURES
Public programme series of performances, talks, workshops & screenings exploring the theme of queer futures. See website for schedule. Free admission.


MODERN ART
4-8 Helmet Row, EC1V 3QJ
020 7299 7950
www.modernart.net
info@modernart.net

Tue-Sat 11-6 & by appt

Old Street / Barbican

3/3 - 14/4/2018
RICKY SWALLOW
4

27/4 - 16/6/2018
OTTO BOLL / JEF VERHEYEN


MODERN ART
50-58 Vyner Street, E2 9DQ
020 3957 5800
www.modernart.net
info@modernart.net

Wed-Sat 11-6 & by appt

Bethnal Green / Cambridge Heath

2/2 - 3/3/2018
PAUL LEE

22/3 - 5/5/2018
EVA ROTHSCHILD


MOTHER'S TANKSTATION
Morley House, 4th Floor, 26 Holborn Viaduct, EC1A 2AT
07412581803
www.motherstankstation.com
london@motherstankstation.com

Thur-Sat 12-6

Blackfriars / St. Paul’s / Chancery Lane / Farringdon

1/3 - 14/4/2018
LIU CHUANG :
SPECIAL ECONOMY ZONE

19/4 - 26/5/2018
SEBASTIAN LLOYD REES
VACANT LOTS


NAHMAD PROJECTS
2 Cork Street, W1S 3LB
020 7494 2577
www.nahmadprojects.com
info@nahmadprojects.com

Tue-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5

Green Park or Piccadilly Circus / Bus 9, 19, 22, 38

23/2 - 20/4/2018
JAN FRANK: NEW PAINTINGS
The first solo exhibition in the UK of the New York-based artist, showcasing new paintings and drawings and two large-scale sculptural installations.


NARRATIVE PROJECTS
110 New Cavendish Street, Fitzrovia, W1W 6XR
020 7637 9715
www.narrativeprojects.com
info@narrativeprojects.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Oxford Circus / Great Portland Street

16/2 - 17/3/2018
NIGHT PLINTHS
Works by Maarten van den Bos, Archie Franks, Xiao-yang Li, Sofia Silva and John Thole.

22/3 - 5/5/2018
CARLOS NORONHA FEIO
narrative projects is pleased to present ‘even if at heart we are uncertain of the will to connect, there is a common future ahead’ by Carlos Noronha Feio.


NEW ART PROJECTS
6d Sheep Lane, E8 4QS
020 7249 4032
www.newartprojects.com
info@newartprojects.com

Wed-Fri 11-6, Sat 12-5 & by appt

Cambridge Heath / 394,26,48,55,106,254,388,D6

11/1 - 4/3/2018
THREESOME
An exhibition of three women painters

11/1 - 4/3/2018
3X3
An exhibition of nine women photographers curated by Anna McNay

8/3 - 28/4/2018
JAMES CROWTHER : WORKING BRITAIN

8/3 - 28/4/2018
ADAM HENNESSEY : PIGEON TO DOVE


NO 20
20 Cross Street, N12BG
0207 226 9083
no20arts.com
info@no20arts.com

Tue – Sun 10-6

Highbury & Islington / Angel

28/2 - 8/4/2018
KEITH ROBERTS

28/2 - 8/4/2018
KEITH ROBERTS : TALLYMAN
A solo exhibition that encourages a contemplation of silenced voices and mute witness.

20/4 - 3/6/2018
IAN EMES :
ECHOES
An exploration into Emes' fascination with video and sound.


NOW GALLERY
The Gateway Pavilions, Peninsula Square, Greenwich Peninsula, London SE10 0SQ
020 3770 2212
www.nowgallery.co.uk
info@nowgallery.co.uk

Mon-Fri 10-7, Sat-Sun 11-4

Nth Greenwich / 108, 129, 132, 161, 188, 422, 472, 486

28/2 - 29/3/2018
FRED BUTLER :
HARMONICS IN SPACE


NUNNERY GALLERY
181 Bow Rd, E3 2SJ
020 8980 7774
http://bowarts.org/nunnery
nunnery@bowarts.com

Tue-Sun 10-5

Bow Road/Bow Church / 8, 25, 108, 205, 276

26/1 - 18/3/2018
ART FOR THE ENVIRONMENT
6 artists explore human impact on the environment.

18/4 - 24/6/2018
RAW MATERIALS: TEXTILES
Uncovering the forgotten industrial history of textiles along the River Lea, from dye colours to printing, inc. historical fabrics & newly commissioned work.


OCTOBER GALLERY
24 Old Gloucester Street, WC1N 3AL
020 7242 7367
www.octobergallery.co.uk
art@octobergallery.co.uk

Tue–Sat 12.30–5.30 & by appt

Holborn / Russell Square / 38, 24, 19, 55, 168, 188

1/2 - 3/3/2018
TRANSVANGARDE

8/3 - 5/5/2018
PORTAL
Includes works by Greg Dunn, Rafael Trelles, Rithika Merchant, Pablo Amaringo, Chewang Dorje Lama and Ralo Mayer.


THE OLD DIORAMA ARTS CENTRE
201 Drummond Street, Regent's Place, NW1 3FE
020 7383 0727
www.diorama-arts.org.uk
info@diorama-arts.org.uk

Mon-Fri 9am-10pm, Sat-Sun 9-6

Warren Street / Euston Square / Great Portland Street

26/2 - 25/3/2018
DENIS BOWEN :
20TH CENTURY ABSTRACTS
Oil paintings by avant-garde South African artist & post-WWII New Vision Group founder.

26/3 - 15/4/2018
ADAM FISHER :
FREEDOM OF COLOUR
Large, striking paintings and murals in bold lines and dazzling colour.

18/4 - 13/5/2018
GERALDINE CRIMMINS:
PAINTED LADIES
Striking portraits by ex-homless, self-taught painter.


OLIVIER MALINGUE
143 New Bond Street, First Floor, W1S 2TP
020 3621 2730
www.oliviermalingue.com
info@oliviermalingue.com

Mon-Sat 10-6

Bond Street / Oxford Street / Green Park / C2

2/3 - 12/5/2018
SURREALISM: A CONVERSATION
The exhibition will cover the period between 1923 and the early 1960s, and will seek to reaffirm the overarching influence of the Surrealist movement.


PACE
6 Burlington Gardens, Ground floor gallery, W1S 3ES
020 7437 1050
www.pacegallery.com

Tues-Sat 10-6

Green Park / Piccadilly Circus

24/1 - 9/3/2018
TARA DONOVAN : COMPOSITIONS
An exhibition featuring the artist’s most recent series of works.

23/3 - 27/4/2018
FRED WILSON


PANGOLIN LONDON
Kings Place, 90 York Way, N1 9AG
020 7520 1480
www.pangolinlondon.com
gallery@pangolinlondon.com

Mon-Sat 10–6

King's Cross

25/1 - 1/3/2018
DECADE
An exhibition of sculpture highlights which celebrate the gallery’s 10-year anniversary

7/3 - 14/4/2018
GEORGE TAYLOR :
INTIMATE IMMENSITY
A new body of work, using her signature medium of exotic feathers

24/4 - 2/6/2018
WILLIAM TUCKER RA :
FIVE DECADES


PARAFIN
18 Woodstock Street, W1C 2AL
020 7495 1969
www.parafin.co.uk
info@parafin.co.uk

Tue–Fri 10-6, Sat 12-5

Bond Street / Oxford Circus

15/2 - 29/3/2018
HIRAKI SAWA :
FANTASMAGORIA
Three new video works made in Japan last year by the acclaimed London-based Japanese artist.

11/4 - 19/5/2018
SARA NAIM :
REACTION
First London solo exhibition by Syrian artist working in the space between sculpture and photography


PARASOL UNIT FOUNDATION FOR CONTEMPORARY ART
14 Wharf Road, N1 7RW
020 7490 7373
www.parasol-unit.org
info@parasol-unit.org

Tue-Sat 10-6, Sun 12-5, Mon by appt

Angel / Old Street

19/10/2017 - 18/3/2018
ROBERT MONTGOMERY :
PARASOLSTICE - WINTER LIGHT 2017

17/1 - 18/3/2018
HERE & THERE :
PAINTINGS BY LISA MILROY

13/4 - 3/6/2018
CARLOS GARAICOA
Cuban artist Carlos Garaicoa reflects on ‘the city’ as a physical infrastructure, social network and political space in this major London solo exhibition.


PATRICK HEIDE CONTEMPORARY ART
11 Church St, NW8 8EE
020 7724 5548
www.patrickheide.com
info@patrickheide.com

Wed-Fri 11-6, Sat 11-4

Edgware Road / Marylebone

28/2 - 12/5/2018
TEACHER'S PET : RECENT WORKS
BY DILLWYN SMITH
New works by Dillwyn Smith.


PECKHAM PLATFORM
210 Bellenden Road, Peckham, SE15 4BW
020 7358 9645
www.peckhamplatform.com
info@peckhamplatform.com

See website for further information

Peckham Rye

See website for more information
GALLERY CLOSED FOR REDEVELOPMENT
Our gallery is closed while work takes place to redevelop Peckham Platform’s new gallery and the wider Peckham Square. For offsite events and exhibitions please see website for more information.

March+April
OFFSITE | BARBY ASANTE &
BARBARA STEVENI : SERP REACTIVATED


PEER
97/99 Hoxton St, N1 6QL
020 7739 8080
www.peeruk.org
info@peeruk.org

Wed-Sat 12-6

Old Street / Hoxton

23/2 - 14/4/2018
FOURTHLAND WITH ROSALIND FOWLER :
BREADROCK
BREADROCK is a new film & sculptural installation by Fourthland and Fowler, reflecting on 10 years working with the communities of Wenlock Barn Estate, Hackney.

26/4 - 23/6/2018
ABIGAIL REYNOLDS
THE UNIVERSAL NOW AND FURTHER EPISO
A survey of Reynolds' work including a film installation at Shoreditch Library and a new sculptural commission for PEER.


PETER VON KANT
25 Tanners Hill, SE8 4PJ
07944 696 343
www.petervonkant.com
mail@petervonkant.com

Thur-Sat 12–6 & by appt

New Cross Station / Deptford / Deptford Bridge DLR

2/3 - 27/4/2018
DAMIEN MEADE
New and recent works by London based Irish artist Damien Meade


THE PHOTOGRAPHERS' GALLERY
16-18 Ramillies Street, W1F 7LW
020 7087 9300
www.thephotographersgallery.org.uk
info@tpg.org.uk

Mon-Sat 10-6 Thu til 8 during exhibitions, Sun 11-6

Oxford Circus

23/2 - 3/6/2018
DEUTSCHE BÖRSE PHOTOGRAPHY
FOUNDATION PRIZE 2018

23/2 - 3/6/2018
UNDER COVER: A SECRET HISTORY
OF CROSS-DRESSERS


PI ARTWORKS
55 Eastcastle St, W1W 8EG
020 7637 8403
www.piartworks.com
london@piartworks.com

Tue-Fri 10-6; Sat 11-6

Oxford Circus

28/2 - 7/4/2018
IPEK DUBEN
Solo exhibition by New York and Istanbul based artist Ipek Duben.


PIPER KEYS
58a Artillery Lane, E1 7LS

www.piperkeys.com
info@piperkeys.com

Fri - Sun, 12 - 6pm

Liverpool Street Station

17/3 - 15/4/2018
DEAN KENNING

28/4 - 3/6/2018
OSCAR LAUGHRIDGE


PROJECT NATIVE INFORMANT
Morley House, 3rd Floor, 26 Holborn Viaduct, City of London EC1A 2AQ

www.projectnativeinformant.com
write@projectnativeinformant.com

Wed. - Sat. 12 - 6 & by appt.

Farringdon / St. Paul's

2/3 - 21/4/2018
SOPHIA AL MARIA :
ILYSM


REBECCA HOSSACK ART GALLERY
2a Conway St, (and also at 28 Charlotte St), W1T 6BA
020 7436 4899
www.rebeccahossack.com
info@rebeccahossack.com

Mon-Sat 10-6 & by appt

Warren Street / Great Portland Street

7/2 - 4/3/2018
TILEMACHOS KYRIAZATIS &
ANNE PENMAN SWEET

28/2 - 14/4/2018
CARLA KRANENDONK :
ODALISQUE

1/3 - 24/3/2018
SHEILA CLARKSON :
CONSTELLATIONS


REDFERN GALLERY
20 Cork St, W1S 3HL
020 7734 1732/0578
www.redfern-gallery.com
art@redfern-gallery.com

Mon-Fri 11-5.30, Sat 11-2

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

13/2 - 10/3/2018
JOHN KELLY :
WEST CORK AND OTHER PLACES
Landscapes of West Cork

13/3 - 11/5/2018
SPRING EXHIBITION :
MODERN BRITISH ART


RIBA, ROYAL INSTITUTE OF BRITISH ARCHITECTS
66 Portland Place, W1B 1AD
020 7580 5533
www.architecture.com
info@riba.org

Mon-Sun 10-5 (except Tue 10-8)

Oxford Circus / Gt Portland St / Regents Park

1/3 - 25/3/2018
THE BALTIC MATERIAL ASSEMBLIES
Architecture from the Baltic states.


RICHARD SALTOUN
41 Dover Street, W1S 4NS
020 7637 1225
www.richardsaltoun.com
info@richardsaltoun.com

Mon-Fri 10-6

Green Park / Bond Street

15/2 - 31/3/2018
WOMEN LOOK AT WOMEN
Inaugural exhibition at the Dover Street address. Curated by Paola Ugolini.

6/4 - 26/5/2018
PAULO BRUSCKY : THE GALLERY WILL BE
FUMIGATED OF ART


ROBILANT+VOENA
38 Dover St, W1S 4NL
020 7409 1540
www.robilantvoena.com
art@robilantvoena.com

Mon-Fri 10-6

Green Park / Bond St

27 Feb through May
MARINO MARINI

10/3 - 18/3/2018
TEFAF MAASTRICHT
Stand 380


ROCKET
4-6 Sheep Lane, E8 4QS
020 72548391
www.rocketgallery.com
js.rocket@btinternet.com

By appointment

Bethnal Green / London Fields

to 31/3/2018
ONGOING COMPILATION

12/4 - 23/6/2018
LARS WOLTER : TRIANGULATION
New sculptural work by the Monchengladbach-based artist

12/4 - 28/7/2018
MARTIN PARR : SCOTTISH POSTBOXES
New release of photographs by the British photographer from remote Scottish Isles

12/4 - 28/7/2018
1960S HARD-EDGE SCREENPRINTS


ROD BARTON
41-43 Consort Road, SE15 3SS
020 7639 0400
www.rodbarton.com
info@rodbarton.com

Wed-Sat 12-6 during exhibitions & by appt

Peckham Rye / Peckham Rye

1/2 - 3/3/2018
WOLFGANG VOEGELE : UPPER LIP
Solo show of Wolfgang Voegele's latest painting and sculpture practice.

16/3 - 21/4/2018
FRIENDS OF MARVIN GARDENS
Group Show

27/4 - 26/5/2018
KRISTIAN TOUBORG & MORITZ WEGWERTH:
INSTANT EXCESS
Within the works of Wegwerth and Touborg we are reminded of our relative size to visual culture,whilst seeing ourselves as both author and construction.


RODEO
125 Charing Cross Rd, WC2H 0EW
020 7439 9777
www.rodeo-gallery.com
info@rodeo-gallery.com

Tue-Sat, 10-6, or by appt

Tottenham Court Road

3/3 - 28/4/2018
LILIANE LIJN :
LADY OF THE WILD THINGS


ROMAN ROAD
69 Roman Road, E2 0QN
020 8981 7075
www.romanroad.com
info@romanroad.com

Wed-Fri 10-6, Sat 12-5

Bethnal Green / bus 8 to Bow : (Stop K) Burnham Street

22/2 - 24/3/2018
MARIE ORENSANZ :
SHUTDOWN!

5/4 - 20/5/2018
ALIX MARIE :
LA FEMME FONTAINE


GALERIE THADDAEUS ROPAC LONDON
Ely House, 37 Dover Street, W1S 4NJ
020 3813 8400
www.ropac.net

Tue-Sat 10-6

Bond Street / Green Park

23/2 - 31/3/2018
STURTEVANT : VICE VERSA

23/2 - 31/3/2018
BJARNE MELGAARD :
BODYPARTY (SUBSTANCE PAINTINGS)

18/4 - 16/6/2018
JOSEPH BEUYS :
UTOPIA AT THE STAG MONUMENT

18/4 - 16/6/2018
ALVARO BARRINGTON :
A TASTE OF CHOCOLATE


ROSENFELD PORCINI
37 Rathbone Street, W1T 1NZ
020 7637 1133
www.rosenfeldporcini.com
press@rosenfeldporcini.com

Mon-Fri 11-7, Sat 11-6

Goodge Street / Oxford Circus

23/2 - 10/4/2018
SLOWING TIME, RICCARDO GUARNERI
The exhibition showcases selection of paintings spanning by Guarneri and works by Morandi and Melotti.

13/4 - 25/5/2018
GIRJESH KUMAR SINGH :
AN ENDLESS JOURNEY
Rosenfeld Porcini is pleased to present ‘An Endless Journey’, Indian artist Girjesh Kumar Singh’s first solo exhibition in Europe


ROYAL ACADEMY OF ARTS
Sackler Wing, Burlington House, Piccadilly, W1J 0BD
020 7300 8090
www.royalacademy.org.uk

Sat–Thur 10–6, Fri 10–10

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

11/12/2017 - 11/3/2018
FROM LIFE

27/1 - 15/4/2018
CHARLES I: KING AND COLLECTOR

28/3 - 29/4/2018
PREMIUMS
‘Premiums’ is a testing ground for new work by artists halfway through their postgraduate studies at the Royal Academy Schools.


THE RYDER
19a Herald St, E2
07719 110 821
www.theryderprojects.com
info@theryderprojects.com

Wed-Sat 12-6

Bethnal Green

9/3 - 28/4/2018
THERMAL TIME


SAATCHI GALLERY
Duke of York's HQ, King's Road, SW3 4RY
Info: 020 7811 3070
www.saatchigallery.com

10am-6pm daily

Sloane Square

27/9/2017 - 6/3/2018
ICONOCLASTS :
ART OUT OF THE MAINSTREAM
Exhibition featuring the work of thirteen contemporary artists, inviting us to engage anew with what modern day iconoclasm might be.

17/1 - 25/3/2018
SALON 004 | PHILIP PEARLSTEIN :
PAINTINGS 1990 - 2017
SALON, in collaboration with Betty Cuningham Gallery, New York, is delighted to announce its fourth exhibition, Paintings 1990 – 2017, a presentation of works by the revered American artist, Philip Pearlstein.

21/3 - 24/6/2018
KNOWN UNKNOWNS

22/3 - 23/4/2018
THE MISSING MUSEUM :
A SOLO EXHIBITION BY PAKAL


SADIE COLES HQ
62 Kingly Street, W1B5QN
+44 [0] 20 7493 8611
www.sadiecoles.com
info@sadiecoles.com

Tue-Sat 11am-6pm & by appt

Oxford Street / Piccadilly Circus

22/2 - 7/4/2018
MARVIN GAYE CHETYWND : ZE & PER

11/4 - 26/5/2018
GROUP EXHIBITION :
NUDES

18/4 - 26/5/2018
WILHELM SASNAL :
SLEEP


SADIE COLES HQ
1 Davies Street, W1K 3DB
020 7493 8611
www.sadiecoles.com
info@sadiecoles.com

Tue-Sat 11-6 & by appt

Bond Street

13/1 - 29/3/2018
DARREN BADER : MORE OR LESS
With Anca Munteanu Rimnic, Michael E. Smith, and a cast of thousands.

11/4 - 26/5/2018
NUDES


SERPENTINE GALLERIES
Kensington Gardens, W2 3XA
020 7402 6075
www.serpentinegalleries.org
information@serpentinegalleries.org

Tue-Sun 10-6, closed Mon

South Kensington / Lancaster Gate

6/2 - 29/7/2018
LEE UFAN:
RELATUM - STAGE

6/3 - 20/5/2018
SONDRA PERRY : TYPHOON COMING ON
(SERPENTINE SACKLER GALLERY)

6/3 - 28/5/2018
IAN CHENG
(SERPENTINE GALLERY)


THE SHOWROOM
63 Penfold Street, NW8 8PQ
020 7724 4300
www.theshowroom.org
info@theshowroom.org

Wed-Sat 12-6

Edgware Road

28/3 - 5/5/2018
THERE’S SOMETHING IN THE
CONVERSATION...
Newly commissioned work


SIGER GALLERY
35-37 Church street, Marylebone, NW8 8ES
07710413353
www.sigergallery.com
Jonbakersiger@gmail.com

11.30 am to 5.30 pm

Marylebone / Marylebone , Edgware Rd

26/4 - 7/5/2018
PRIVATE PROPERTY


SIMON LEE
12 Berkeley St, W1J 8DT
020 7491 0100
www.simonleegallery.com
info@simonleegallery.com

Mon-Sat 10-6

Green Park / Bond Street

8/2 - 8/3/2018
VIEWING ROOM | JIM SHAW: DRAWINGS

23/2 - 7/4/2018
MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO

13/3 - 14/4/2018
VIEWING ROOM | ROY NEWELL

12/4 - 12/5/2018
ERIC N. MACK

20/4 - 18/5/2018
VIEWING ROOM | JOEL MESLER
THE ALPHABET OF CREATION (FOR NOW)


GALLERY S O
92 Brick Lane, E1 6RL
020 7377 8008
www.galleryso.com
info@galleryso.com

Wed–Sat 12-6, Sun 12-5, & by appt.

Aldgate East / Liverpool Street Station

2/2 - 25/3/2018
LIN CHEUNG : IT’S A JEWELLERY THING
Solo show of new jewellery works by Lin Cheung


SOFT OPENING
Unit 7, Piccadilly Circus Underground, W1J 9HP

www.softopening.london

On view 24/7

Piccadilly Circus

15/2 - 11/3/2018
MATT HILVERS :
WHISTLING IN THE DARK

15/3 - 8/4/2018
THEO WHITE :
OH, FREEDOM!

12/4 - 6/5/2018
GRACE AHLBOM & WILLIE STEWART :
I CAN DREAM, CAN I NOT?


SOTHEBY'S S|2 GALLERY LONDON
31 St. George Street, W1S 25J
020 7293 5502
www.sothebys.com/S2
S2London@sothebys.com

Weekdays 10-6, admission free

Oxford Circus

16/2 - 29/3/2018
BICE LAZZARI │ ALFREDO VOLPI
This February S│2 London will present two solo exhibitions.

20/4 - 29/6/2018
SIGNALS
An exhibition in the spirit of Signals London (1964-1966).


SOUTH LONDON GALLERY
65 Peckham Rd, SE5 8UH
020 7703 6120
www.southlondongallery.org
mail@southlondongallery.org

Tue-Sun 11-6, Weds 11am-9pm

Oval or Vauxhall + bus 36 or 436 / Elephant & Castle + bus 12 / Peckham Rye

to 19/8/2018
LUIZ ZERBINI

28/2 - 11/3/2018
ADAM LINDER
A new commission by the LA and Berlin-based choreographer, dancer and visual artist Adam Linder has its UK premiere at the SLG.

23/3 - 27/5/2018
MAGALI REUS : AS MIST, DESCRIPTION
Magali Reus’s first major institutional solo exhibition in London comprises an entirely new body of work, framed by architectural interventions.

23/3 - 27/5/2018
FREE.YARD


SOUTHARD REID
7 Royalty Mews, Soho, W1D 3AS
020 7734 3333
www.southardreid.com
mail@southardreid.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Leicester Square / Tottenham Court Road

17/3 - 28/4/2018
NEAL JONES : CHIPPY


SPACE
129 - 131 Mare St, E8 3RH
020 8525 4330
www.spacestudios.org.uk
exhibitions@spacestudios.org.uk

Mon-Fri 9-5, Sat 12-6

Bethnal Green / D6, 26, 48, 55, 106, 236, 277, 254, 388

19/1 - 3/3/2018
J&K
'The shape consists of a circle that travels in time' is a new commission by artist duo J&K on the occasion of the 50th anniversary of SPACE.

20/4 - 2/6/2018
ADAM JAMES
AN EXTENSION OF US


SPACE STATION SIXTY-FIVE
Building One, 373 Kennington Road, SE11 4PT
020 7820 1120
www.spacestationsixtyfive.com
only@spacestationsixtyfive.com

Thur-Sat 12-6

Vauxhall/Oval/Kennington / 3,36,59,159,185,196,360,415,436

May+June
PLEASE CONTACT THE GALLERY
FOR MORE INFORMATION


SPROVIERI
23 Heddon Street, W1B 4BQ
020 7734 2066
www.sprovieri.com
info@sprovieri.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Piccadilly / Oxford Circus

2/3 - 28/4/2018
FRANCESCO ARENA :
DUE RITRATTI CON PERSONA


SPRÜTH MAGERS
7a Grafton Street, WIS 4EJ
020 7408 1613
www.spruethmagers.com
info@spruethmagers.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Green Park / Oxford Circus

19/1 - 31/3/2018
CROSSROADS :
KAUFFMAN, JUDD AND MORRIS

22/2 - 31/3/2018
ANTHONY MCCALL

13/4 - 26/5/2018
KAREN KILIMNIK


STANLEY PICKER GALLERY
Kingston University London, Kingston School of Art, Grange, Kingston upon Thames KT1 2QJ
020 8417 4074
www.stanleypickergallery.org
stanleypickergallery@kingston.ac.uk

Tue-Sat 11am-5pm, Mon by appt

Kingston BR / Surbiton BR

22/2 - 21/4/2018
YURI SUZUKI :
FURNITURE MUSIC
Stanley Picker Design Fellowship final project.

23/4 - 24/4/2018
CALLY SPOONER :
OFFSHORE IN KINGSTON
Spooner presents the outcome of her Stanley Picker Fellowship – a company.


STUDIO 1.1
57a Redchurch St, E2 7DJ
07952 986 696
www.studio1-1.co.uk
info@studio1-1.co.uk

Thur-Sun 12-6

Liverpool Street / Old Street

2/3 - 25/3/2018
V&A&A AMANDA BENSON, ANNA BOGGON,
AND VANESSA JACKSON
Curated by Andy Cohen

6/4 - 29/4/2018
ANN-MARIE LEQUESNE
FANFARE FOR CROSSING THE ROAD
The winner of studio1.1's Lottery Show 2016


STUDIO VOLTAIRE
1a Nelsons Row, Clapham, SW4 7JR
020 7622 1294
www.studiovoltaire.org
info@studiovoltaire.org

Wed-Sun 12–6 or by appt

Clapham Common / Clapham North / High Street

2/3 - 13/5/2018
ALEXANDRA BIRCKEN
MAMMAL
Alexandra Bircken presents a new site–specific sculptural intervention, taking the gallery’s vaulted ceiling as its central formal concern.


THE SUNDAY PAINTER
117-119, South Lambeth Road, SW8 1XA
020 7735 5037
www.thesundaypainter.co.uk
info@thesundaypainter.co.uk

Wed - Sat 12-6

Oval / Vauxhall

1/3 - 29/3/2018
ROB CHAVASSE :
THE GALLERIST

13/4 - 12/5/2018
TYRA TINGLEFF


TATE BRITAIN
Millbank, SW1P 4RG
020 7887 8888
www.tate.org.uk/britain

Daily 10-6. NB Admission charge for some exhibitions

Pimlico / Bus 88,77A,C10

2/11/2017 - 7/5/2018
THE EY EXHIBITION :
IMPRESSIONISTS IN LONDON
The story of the artists who fled to Britain to escape war in France. This exhibition presents captivating works by Monet, Tissot, and Pissarro.

28/2 - 27/8/2018
ALL TOO HUMAN

22/3 - 7/10/2018
ANTHEA HAMILTON : TATE BRITAIN
COMMISSION 2018


TATE MODERN
Bankside, SE1 9TG
020 7887 8888
www.tate.org.uk

Sun-Thur 10-6, Fri-Sat 10-10

Southwark / Blackfriars

3/10/2017 - 2/4/2018
HYUNDAI COMMISSION : SUPERFLEX

23/11/2017 - 2/4/2018
MODIGLIANI
See some of the most memorable art of the 20th century at Tate Modern’s comprehensive retrospective of Modigliani’s work

8/3 - 9/9/2018
THE EY EXHIBITION :
PICASSO 1932 – LOVE, FAME, TRAGEDY

14/3 - 5/8/2018
JOAN JONAS
Experience the largest exhibition of Joan Jonas’s work ever held in the UK.


TENDERPIXEL GALLERY
8 Cecil Court, WC2N 4HE
020 7379 9464
www.tenderpixel.com
office@tenderpixel.com

Wed-Sat 2-6

Leicester Square / Charing Cross

31/1 - 3/3/2018
PATTEN: 3049
Solo exhibition of patten, a London-based group currently consisting of the British-French duo, D&A .

17/3 - 28/4/2018
PAKUI HARDWARE :
THE RETURN OF SWEETNESS


THAMES-SIDE STUDIOS GALLERY
Thames-Side Studios, Harrington Way, Warspite Road, SE18 5NR
020 8301 8844
www.thames-sidestudios.co.uk
info@thames-sidestudios.co.uk

Thur-Sun 12-5

North Greenwich + bus 472 / Woolwich Arsenal DLR + bus 177 / 472

3/2 - 4/3/2018
PHYTOPIA :
CURATED BY EDWARD CHELL
21 artists including Rasheed Araeen, Peter Fillingham, Ori Gersht, Derek Jarman, Marc Quinn, Suzanne Treister.

10/3 - 1/4/2018
HOWARD DYKE : DOUIN TENT PAINTINGS

7/4 - 22/4/2018
GOOD AND BAD GOVERNMENT
Frank Creber, Timothy Hyman RA, Michael Johnson, Andrea McLean, and Victoria Rance

28/4 - 13/5/2018
COMMON GROUND, PRIVATE SPACE
CHRISTINE PERCY AND LIZ HARRISON


THOMAS DANE GALLERY
3 & 11 Duke Street, St James's, SW1Y 6BN
020 7925 2505
www.thomasdane.com
info@thomasdane.com

Tue-Fri 11-6, Sat 12-6

Green Park / Piccadilly Circus

9/3 - 21/4/2018
JOSÉ DAMASCENO :
RE: PÚBLICA


TIMOTHY TAYLOR
15 Carlos Place, W1K 2EX
020 7409 3344
www.timothytaylor.com
mail@timothytaylor.com

Mon by appt, Tue-Fri 10-6, Sat 11-5

Green Park / Bond Street

2/2 - 29/3/2018
FREEFORM: JEAN DUBUFFET,
SIMON HANTAĎ AND CHARLOTTE PERRIAND
Timothy Taylor is honoured to present Freeform, an exhibition of works by Jean Dubuffet, Simon Hantaď and Charlotte Perriand.

18/4 - 25/5/2018
SARAH CAIN : WILD FLOWER


TINTYPE
107 Essex Road, N1 2SL
020 7354 4360
www.tintypegallery.com
info@tintypegallery.com

Wed – Sat 12–6pm

Angel, H'bury & Islington / 38, 56, 73, 341, 476

2/3 - 31/3/2018
INTERVAL [ ] STILL : NOW
MOYRA DERBY | NICKY HAMLYN | CONOR KELLY | JOAN KEY | JOST MÜNSTER

27/4 - 26/5/2018
AN GEE CHAN : GO ON WITHOUT ME


TIWANI CONTEMPORARY
16 Little Portland Street, W1W 8BP
020 7631 3808
www.tiwani.co.uk
info@tiwani.co.uk

Tue-Fri 11-6, Sat 12-5

Oxford Circus

26/1 - 3/3/2018
ROBEL TEMESGEN :
CONFLUENCE
Robel Temesgen’s second solo exhibition at the gallery.

13/4 - 2/6/2018
MEQUITTA AHUJA : NOTATIONS
Solo exhibition of new works.


TJ BOULTING
59 Riding House St, W1W 7EG
020 7729 6591
www.tjboulting.com
info@tjboulting.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Oxford Circus / Goodge Street

20/3 - 21/4/2018
PHILIP JONES GRIFFITHS :
PJGX
10 year anniversary exhibition since the death of renowned Magnum photographer, covering Viet Nam to Britain.


TORNABUONI ART LONDON
46 Albemarle Street, W1S 4JN
020 7629 2172
www.tornabuoniart.com
info@tornabuoniart.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 10.30-5

Green Park

24/1 - 13/4/2018
PIERO DORAZIO :
CHROMATIC FANTASIES (1948 - 1982)

24/1 - 14/4/2018
PIERO DORAZIO
Solo show of Italian abstract painter Piero Dorazio will showcase large-scale abstract explosions of colour.

25/4 - 16/6/2018
BOOM :
ART AND INDUSTRY IN 1960S ITALY.
ACCARDI, ANGELI, APOLLONIO, BOETTI, BURRI, CEROLI, COLOMBO, DADAMAINO, FESTA, FONTANA, GILARDI, LO SAVIO, LOMBARDO, PASCALI, PISTOLETTO, ROTELLA, SCHIFANO


TUNGSTEN GALLERY
2b Vyner Street, E2 9DG
020 8115 7559
www.tungstengallery.net
info@tungstengallery.net

Thur-Sun 3-7pm, admission FREE

Bethnal Green

24/2 - 18/3/2018
SOMEBODY SOMEWHERE IS EATING
THE BEST ORANGE OF THEIR LIFE
Solo show of paintings by Harry Roberts.

24/3 - 22/4/2018
MARG ATSNI GOES BONKERS :
GOSWIN SCHWENDINGER
New photographic work by Goswin Schwendinger.


TURPS GALLERY
Unit 11, Taplow House, Thurlow Street, SE17 2UQ
020 7701 0711
www.turpsgallery.co.uk
gallery@turpsbanana.com

Fri & Sat 12-5 during exhibitions

Elephant & Castle / 42, 136, 343

7/4 - 12/5/2018
WOMEN CAN'T PAINT
Taking its cue from the Baselitz article, an exhibition featuring a selection of painters including Rose Wylie, Jane Harris, Geraldine Swayne and more


TYBURN GALLERY
26 Barrett Street, W1U 1BG
020 3388 0540
www.tyburngallery.com
info@tyburngallery.com

Tue–Fri 10–6, Sat 10-5

Bond Street

9/2 - 9/5/2018
TAIYE IDAHOR :
ŇKHŮO


UNION GALLERY
94 Teesdale Street, Bethnal Green, E2 6PU
020 3176 7303
www.union-gallery.com
sales@uniongallery.com

Wed-Sat 12-6

Bethnal Green / 8, 388, 26, 48, 55

10/2 - 24/3/2018
NEIL HAAS : KIDS USE LAPTOPS
Neil Haas’ first exhibition with the gallery curated by William Gustafsson.

May+June
JENNY BROSINSKI \\ ROBIN SEIR
Curated by William Gustafsson.

28/4 - 9/5/2018
LUCAS DUPUY : INCUNABLE
Curated by William Gustafsson. (Showroom Gallery)


VICTORIA AND ALBERT MUSEUM
Cromwell Rd, SW7 2RL
020 7942 2000
www.vam.ac.uk
vanda@vam.ac.uk

Daily 10-5.45 & Fri 10am-10pm

South Kensington / Bus C1,14,74,414

9/10/2017 - 8/4/2018
WINNIE-THE-POOH :
EXPLORING A CLASSIC
Discover the story behind the much-loved bear

3/2 - 17/6/2018
OCEAN LINERS : SPEED & STYLE

from 21 April
FASHIONED FROM NATURE
The first UK exhibition to explore the complex relationship between fashion and nature from 1600 to the present day


VICTORIA MIRO
16 Wharf Rd, N1 7RW
020 7336 8109
www.victoria-miro.com
info@victoria-miro.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Old Street (Exit 8)

2/2 - 24/3/2018
JORGE PARDO
Victoria Miro is delighted to announce an exhibition by the Mexico-based Cuban-American artist Jorge Pardo, Comprising paintings and large-scale chandeliers.

11/4 - 19/5/2018
SURFACE WORK
An international, cross-generational exhibition of women artists who have shaped and transformed the language of abstract painting.


VICTORIA MIRO MAYFAIR
14 St George St, W1S 1FE
020 3205 8910
www.victoria-miro.com
info@victoria-miro.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Bond Street / Oxford Circus

19/1 - 24/3/2018
JULES DE BALINCOURT

11/4 - 16/6/2018
SURFACE WORK
This international, cross-generational exhibition is a celebration of women artists who have shaped and transformed abstract painting.


VIGO GALLERY
21 Dering Street, W1S 1AL
020 7493 3492
www.vigogallery.com
info@vigogallery.com

Mon–Fri 10-6

Bond Street / Oxford Circus

May+June
CONTACT THE GALLERY


VITRINE
Bermondsey Square, SE1 3UN
020 7564 7027
www.vitrinegallery.co.uk
info@vitrinegallery.co.uk

Daily 24-hours. View from the square

London Bridge / 42, 78, 100, 188, 1, C10

3/10/2017 - 30/3/2018
CHARLIE GODET THOMAS :
CLOUD STUDY
Commission for 2017-18 SCULPTURE AT.

12/1 - 2/4/2018
ALFIE STRONG :
BEYOND THE PYLONS OF THE PIT

14/4 - 24/6/2018
HANAE WILKE
VITRINE, London.

14/4 - 30/9/2018
EDIT ODERBOLTZ
SCULPTURE AT Bermondsey Square.


VITRíNKA - CZECH CENTRE GALLERY
30 Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QY

www.czechcentre.org.uk
info@czechcentre.org.uk

Mon-Fri 10-6

Notting Hill Gate

12/2 - 18/3/2018
CZECHIA NOW!
An anthropological fashion exhibition by fashion designer Kateřina Plamitzerová, fashion photographer Michaela Čejková and landscape architect Lucie Králíková.

26/3 - 24/5/2018
POLYSEMY : MIROSLAVA VEčEřOVÁ
AND PAVEL PřÍKASKÝ


WADDINGTON CUSTOT
11 Cork St, W1S 3LT
020 7851 2200
www.waddingtoncustot.com
mail@waddingtoncustot.com

Mon-Fri 10-6, Sat 10-4

Piccadilly Circus / Green Park

7/3 - 10/5/2018
INVISIBLE CITIES:
ARCHITECTURE OF LINE
With Giorgio de Chirico, Fausto Melotti, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, Gego, Shusaku Arakawa, Giulio Paolini and Tomás Saraceno. Curated by Flavia Frigeri.


MICHAEL WERNER GALLERY
22 Upper Brook Street, W1K 7PZ
020 7495 6855
www.michaelwerner.com
london@michaelwerner.com

Tues-Sat 10-6

Marble Arch / Bond Street

23/2 - 21/4/2018
A.R. PENCK
Paintings from the 1980s and Memorial to an Unknown East German Soldier

27/4 - 30/6/2018
MARKUS LÜPERTZ: TENT PAINTINGS


WHITE CUBE BERMONDSEY
144-152 Bermondsey Street, SE1 3TQ
020 7930 5373
www.whitecube.com
enquiries@whitecube.com

Tue-Sat 10-6, Sun 12-6

London Bridge / Borough

7/2 - 8/4/2018
EDDIE PEAKE : CONCRETE PITCH

7/2 - 8/4/2018
HE XIANGYU

7/2 - 8/4/2018
ANDREAS GURSKY

18/4 - 1/7/2018
BEATRIZ MILHAZES : RIO AZUL

18/4 - 1/7/2018
INSIDE THE WHITE CUBE |
LÉON WUIDAR


WHITE CUBE MASON'S YARD
25-26 Mason's Yard, SW1Y 6BU
020 7930 5373
www.whitecube.com
enquiries@whitecube.com

Tue-Sat 10-6

Piccadily Circus / Green Park

26/1 - 10/3/2018
MINJUNG KIM
White Cube is pleased to present a survey exhibition of works by Korean artist Minjung Kim (b. 1962) at Mason's Yard.

21/3 - 5/5/2018
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI


WHITE RAINBOW
47 Mortimer Street, W1W 8HJ
020 7637 1050
www.white-rainbow.art
info@white-rainbow.art

Mon-Fri 11-7, Sat by appointment

Oxford Circus / Goodge Street

15/3 - 28/4/2018
CHIKAKO YAMASHIRO : SHAPESHIFTER
Solo exhibition of film and photographic works from the winner of the 2017 Asian Art Award.


AMANDA WILKINSON GALLERY
1st floor, 18 Brewer Street, W1F 0SH
020 3355 2416
www.amandawilkinsongallery.com
info@amandawilkinsongallery.com

Tue-Sat 11-6

Piccadilly Circus / Tottenham Ct Rd

13/2 - 17/3/2018
LAURIE SIMMONS :
FAKE FASHION

27/3 - 21/4/2018
DOROTA GAWęDA AND EGLė KULBOKAITė |
YGRG154: BODY HEAT
Performance: YGRG154: Body Heat
During the Private view: 24 March 7 pm and on Tuesday 27 March 7 pm


WIMBLEDON SPACE
Wimbledon College of Arts, Merton Hall Road, SW19 3QA
020 7514 9705
arts.ac.uk/wimbledon/events/wimbledon-space
wimbledonspace@wimbledon.arts.ac.uk

Mon-Fri 10-5 (closed Bank Hols)

Wimbledon / South Wimbledon

19/2 - 3/3/2018
ACTS RE-ACTS 5
Annual performance laboratory

8/3 - 23/3/2018
AGAINST STATIC: MA DRAWING
Exhibition & workshops curated by MA Drawing.

23/4 - 11/5/2018
DRAWN BEYOND
Group show by members of the Digital Maker Collective.


WORKPLACE LONDON
61 Conduit Street, W1S 2GB
020 7434 1985
www.workplacegallery.co.uk
info@workplacegallery.co.uk

Thur-Sat 10-6 & by appt. during exhibitions

Oxford Circus / Green Park

9/2 - 14/4/2018
MARCUS COATES :
THE LAST OF ITS KIND
Including two new films produced in association with the Museum of the Flat Earth on Fogo Island in Newfoundland, Canada.

26/4 - 2/6/2018
LAURA LANCASTER:
SHADOWS AND MIRRORS
Laura Lancaster’s recent portraits of women both in silhouette and reflected in mirrors are paintings of ‘bad’ and ‘accidental’ pre-digital snapshot photographs collected by the artist.


YAMAMOTO KEIKO ROCHAIX
19 Goulston Street, E1 7TP
020 7247 1167
www.yamamotokeiko.com
news@yamamotokeiko.com

Wed-Sat 11-6

Aldgate / Aldgate East

12/1 - 15/3/2018
RYUICHI ISHIKAWA : ZKOP;
A BLESSING IN DISGUISE
Works by emerging Japanese photographer.
Artist talk event 6:30pm 8 March

6/4 - 27/5/2018
BYZANTIA HARLOW: FROM THE SAME
SOURCE I HAVE NOT TAKEN
Multi-media Installation on faith blurring lines between fact, fiction and myth.


ZABLUDOWICZ COLLECTION
176 Prince of Wales Rd, NW5 3PT
020 7428 8940, Free Entry
www.zabludowiczcollection.com
info@zabludowiczcollection.com

Thur-Sun 12-6 & by appt

Chalk Farm / Kentish Town West

throughout the year
360: THE VIRTUAL REALITY ROOM

1/3 - 8/4/2018
INVITES : HAZEL BRILL
A video installation featuring a celebrity chef look-a-like, sampled music and a CGI flower

22/3 - 8/7/2018
ERICKA BECKMAN

22/3 - 8/7/2018
MARIANNA SIMNETT

12/4 - 3/6/2018
INVITES: LINDSEY MENDICK


DAVID ZWIRNER
24 Grafton Street, W1S 4EZ
020 3538 3165
www.davidzwirner.com
information@davidzwirner.com

Tue-Sat 10-6, Mon by appt

Green Park / Bond Street

19/1 - 10/3/2018
BRIDGET RILEY :
RECENT PAINTINGS 2014-2017

16/3 - 14/4/2018
ANDRZEJ WRÓBLEWSKI

20/4 - 26/5/2018
ROSE WYLIE : LOLITA’S HOUSE


© New Exhibitions of Contemporary Art Ltd - 22/04/2018